Worth reading
30Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Items stated in the management plan
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥7.0–9.0 billion
Operating profitNot disclosed → Non-GAAP operating profit of ¥1.4–1.8 billion
Only the target level is shown because the current level for comparison was not provided.Key initiatives
01Proactively expand daytime support-type group homes for people with moderate to severe disabilities
02Establish facilities in-house and acquire facilities through M&A
03More efficient business management
Segment targetSegment name Social Care business / Sales Target ¥7.0–9.0 billion / Profit Target Non-GAAP operating profit of ¥1.4–1.8 billion / Timing 2030
Non-financial targetsIndicator name Number of facilities / Target value 70–90 facilities / Timing 2030
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Plan name | Social Care Business Medium-Term Plan: Social Care Growth & Roll-up 2030 |
| Plan period | Starting fiscal year Not disclosed / Final year 2030 |
| Sales Target | Not disclosed → ¥7.0–9.0 billion |
| Operating profit target | Not disclosed → Non-GAAP operating profit of ¥1.4–1.8 billion |
| Segment target | Segment name Social Care business / Sales Target ¥7.0–9.0 billion / Profit Target Non-GAAP operating profit of ¥1.4–1.8 billion / Timing 2030 |
| Non-financial targets | Indicator name Number of facilities / Target value 70–90 facilities / Timing 2030 |
| Key initiatives | Proactively expand daytime support-type group homes for people with moderate to severe disabilities, Establish facilities in-house and acquire facilities through M&A, More efficient business management |
| Date of board resolution | 13 May 2026 |
| Publication date | 13 May 2026 |
Items this document does not state (16)
Progress against the planOperating profit margin targetNet income targetROE targetROIC targetPayout ratio / DOE policyTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorPlan assumptionsResults under the previous planReason for revision or withdrawalSize of the Target MarketRisks identified
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The purpose is to promote more efficient business management in order to expand the Social Care Business.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.