Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal3556RenetJapanGroup,Inc.Retail

Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of the 25th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

In April 2026, 344 of the 25th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 34,400 new shares were delivered. The balance of unexercised rights at month-end was 15,408.

Worth reading
58In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
34400
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Report on the monthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with exercise price adjustment clauses

発行・処分する株式数

34,400 new shares (0 transferred treasury shares)

Intended allottee
Cantor Fitzgerald Europe (allottee of the previously issued rights)
Existing Shares and Increase
+0.24%Rate of increase
14,618,200 shares14,652,600Shares

0.24% (number of shares delivered during the month covered by this report for all series combined / number of listed shares as of the payment date for the issue)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
The exercise prices during the month covered were ¥952.2, ¥808.2 or ¥871.2. Details of the adjustment clauses and the minimum exercise price are not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
15,752 rights issued in total (344 exercised, or 2.18% of the total issued); 15,408 unexercised at the end of the month covered
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Report on compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing
30 March 2026: Issue of the 25th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Clauses (issue price and total amount: Not disclosed)
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalReport on the monthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with exercise price adjustment clauses
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of34,400 new shares (0 transferred treasury shares)
Intended allotteeCantor Fitzgerald Europe (allottee of the previously issued rights)
Dilution Rate0.24% (number of shares delivered during the month covered by this report for all series combined / number of listed shares as of the payment date for the issue)
Total number of issued shares14,618,200 shares (as of the end of the month preceding April 2026, including 161 treasury shares) → 14,652,600 shares(Approximately 0.24%)
Exercise priceThe exercise prices during the month covered were ¥952.2, ¥808.2 or ¥871.2. Details of the adjustment clauses and the minimum exercise price are not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights15,752 rights issued in total (344 exercised, or 2.18% of the total issued); 15,408 unexercised at the end of the month covered
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductReport on compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing30 March 2026: Issue of the 25th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Clauses (issue price and total amount: Not disclosed)
Items this document does not state (19)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status for April 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of the 25th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | RenetJapanGroup,Inc. (3556) timely disclosure | Komori