Komori
Management planning3551DYNIC CORPORATIONMaterials and Chemicals

Notice Regarding the Update to the Medium-Term Management Plan

The existing medium-term management plan, “SOLID FOUNDATION 2026,” was updated, and the ROE target for the fiscal year ending March 2026 was lowered from 6.0% to 5.8%. The targets for sales, operating profit, ordinary profit, ordinary profit margin and net income attributable to owners of the parent were unchanged.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-0.2
ROEのポイント
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Partially revised
SOLID FOUNDATION 2026Plan period FY 2023 2025(業績目標の最終年度:2026年3月期)
Publication date 2023年5月15日
Net Sales0.0%
基準 47,000Target47,000million
Operating profit0.0%
基準 2,150Target2,150million
Net income for the current fiscal year0.0%
基準 1,450Target1,450million
ROE-0.2pt
基準 6Target5.8%

Each line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. For metrics expressed as percentages, differences are shown in percentage points (pt).The increase shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the amount of growth.

Plan assumptions現時点における将来の経済環境予想などの仮定
Reason for revision or withdrawal

本日、別途2023年3月期決算短信〔日本基準〕(連結)を開示したことに伴い、2023年3月9日に公表した中期経営計画「SOLID FOUNDATION 2026」に記載した自己資本利益率(ROE)及び2023年3月期業績を更新するもの。なお、中期計画の基本方針、成長戦略、収支計画等については変更ありません。

Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan nameSOLID FOUNDATION 2026
Plan periodFY 2023 2025(業績目標の最終年度:2026年3月期)
Progress against the planPartially revised
Sales Target¥47,000 million → ¥47,000 million(0%)
Operating profit target¥2,150 million → ¥2,150 million(0%)
Net income target¥1,450 million → ¥1,450 million(0%)
ROE target6 % → 5.8 %(-3.3%)
Plan assumptions現時点における将来の経済環境予想などの仮定
Reason for revision or withdrawal本日、別途2023年3月期決算短信〔日本基準〕(連結)を開示したことに伴い、2023年3月9日に公表した中期経営計画「SOLID FOUNDATION 2026」に記載した自己資本利益率(ROE)及び2023年3月期業績を更新するもの。なお、中期計画の基本方針、成長戦略、収支計画等については変更ありません。
Publication date2023年5月15日
Items this document does not state (15)
Operating profit margin targetROIC targetPayout ratio / DOE policyTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorSegment targetNon-financial targetsKey initiativesResults under the previous planSize of the Target MarketRisks identifiedDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2023年3月期決算短信を開示したことに伴い、中期経営計画に記載したROE及び2023年3月期業績を更新するため。中期計画の基本方針、成長戦略、収支計画等に変更はない。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Update to the Medium-Term Management Plan | DYNIC CORPORATION (3551) timely disclosure | Komori