Komori
Monthly352ALOIVE Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Number of Stores as of June in the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027

As of the end of June 2026, the number of stores stood at 236, an increase of 14 from the previous month. By category, Pilates K increased by 14 stores, while Other was unchanged.

Worth reading
66In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
14
stores
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

June 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
Number of Stores at Period-EndCategory Pilates K / Number of stores 159 stores, Category Other / Number of stores 77 stores, Category Total / Number of stores 236 stores
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 14 / Store name and location Store name pilates K Aeon Town Ebetsu / Location Ebetsu, Hokkaido, Store name pilates K Akishima Moritown / Location Akishima, Tokyo, Store name pilates K Fukuyama / Location Fukuyama, Hiroshima, Store name pilates K Aeon Town Ise LaLapark / Location Ise, Mie, Store name pilates K Viva Mall Neyagawa / Location Neyagawa, Osaka, Store name pilates K Sheena Sheena Fukuzumi / Location Sapporo City, Hokkaido, Store name pilates K Akita / Location Akita, Akita Prefecture, Store name pilates K Suita SST / Location Suita, Osaka, Store name pilates K Togane / Location Togane, Chiba, Store name pilates K Rakua Midorii / Location Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Store name pilates K Youme Town Marugame / Location Marugame, Kagawa, Store name pilates K Yoshizuya Tsushima Kita Terrace / Location Tsushima, Aichi, Store name pilates K Kofu / Location Kofu, Yamanashi, Store name pilates K Nagano-Saku / Location Saku City, Nagano Prefecture
Monthly Commentary

In June 2026, the number of stores was 159 for Pilates K and 77 for Other, for a total of 236 stores. Of the stores scheduled to open in July 2026, 172 have signed, or are expected to sign, opening agreements.

Factors Affecting the Change

14 new Pilates K stores opened

Measures from the following month onward

Of the stores scheduled to open in July 2026, 13 have signed, or are expected to sign, opening agreements.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month April / Total number of stores 154 stores, Month May / Total number of stores 160 stores, Month June / Total number of stores 164 stores, Month July / Total number of stores 175 stores, Month August / Total number of stores 179 stores, Month September / Total number of stores 180 stores, Month October / Total number of stores 185 stores, Month November / Total number of stores 187 stores, Month December / Total number of stores 187 stores, Month January / Total number of stores 189 stores, Month February / Total number of stores 192 stores, Month March / Total number of stores 200 stores

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJune 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Number of Stores at Period-EndCategory Pilates K / Number of stores 159 stores, Category Other / Number of stores 77 stores, Category Total / Number of stores 236 stores
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 14 / Store name and location Store name pilates K Aeon Town Ebetsu / Location Ebetsu, Hokkaido, Store name pilates K Akishima Moritown / Location Akishima, Tokyo, Store name pilates K Fukuyama / Location Fukuyama, Hiroshima, Store name pilates K Aeon Town Ise LaLapark / Location Ise, Mie, Store name pilates K Viva Mall Neyagawa / Location Neyagawa, Osaka, Store name pilates K Sheena Sheena Fukuzumi / Location Sapporo City, Hokkaido, Store name pilates K Akita / Location Akita, Akita Prefecture, Store name pilates K Suita SST / Location Suita, Osaka, Store name pilates K Togane / Location Togane, Chiba, Store name pilates K Rakua Midorii / Location Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Store name pilates K Youme Town Marugame / Location Marugame, Kagawa, Store name pilates K Yoshizuya Tsushima Kita Terrace / Location Tsushima, Aichi, Store name pilates K Kofu / Location Kofu, Yamanashi, Store name pilates K Nagano-Saku / Location Saku City, Nagano Prefecture
Monthly CommentaryIn June 2026, the number of stores was 159 for Pilates K and 77 for Other, for a total of 236 stores. Of the stores scheduled to open in July 2026, 172 have signed, or are expected to sign, opening agreements.
Factors Affecting the Change14 new Pilates K stores opened
Measures from the following month onwardOf the stores scheduled to open in July 2026, 13 have signed, or are expected to sign, opening agreements.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth April / Total number of stores 154 stores, Month May / Total number of stores 160 stores, Month June / Total number of stores 164 stores, Month July / Total number of stores 175 stores, Month August / Total number of stores 179 stores, Month September / Total number of stores 180 stores, Month October / Total number of stores 185 stores, Month November / Total number of stores 187 stores, Month December / Total number of stores 187 stores, Month January / Total number of stores 189 stores, Month February / Total number of stores 192 stores, Month March / Total number of stores 200 stores
Items this document does not state (14)
Scope of aggregationNet sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryKey KPIsNumber of stores closed during the monthNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The increase was due to the opening of 14 new Pilates K stores in June 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Number of Stores as of June in the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 | LOIVE Co.,Ltd. (352A) timely disclosure | Komori