Komori
Monthly352ALOIVE Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Number of Stores as of May for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027

As of the end of May 2026, the number of stores increased by 20 for Pilates K and 1 for Other, for a total increase of 21 stores to 222. In addition, 21 new stores opened during May.

Worth reading
63In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
21
stores
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

May 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
Number of Stores at Period-EndTotal 222 stores / Pilates K 145 stores / Other 77 stores
Number of stores opened during the month21 stores
Monthly Commentary

In May 2026, the number of stores was 145 for Pilates K and 77 for Other, for a total of 222 stores.

Factors Affecting the Change

Pilates K store count increased by 20 stores, Other store count increased by 1 store, 21 new stores opened in May 2026

Measures from the following month onward

Of the stores scheduled to open in June 2026, 59 have entered into, or are expected to enter into, store-opening agreements.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

April 2025 Total 154 stores / May 2025 Total 160 stores / June 2025 Total 164 stores / July 2025 Total 175 stores / August 2025 Total 179 stores / September 2025 Total 180 stores / October 2025 Total 185 stores / November 2025 Total 187 stores / December 2025 Total 187 stores / January 2026 Total 189 stores / February 2026 Total 192 stores / March 2026 Total 200 stores

Scope of aggregation: Store count of LOIVE Co.,Ltd. (Pilates K and Other)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMay 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationStore count of LOIVE Co.,Ltd. (Pilates K and Other)
Number of Stores at Period-EndTotal 222 stores / Pilates K 145 stores / Other 77 stores
Number of stores opened during the month21 stores
Monthly CommentaryIn May 2026, the number of stores was 145 for Pilates K and 77 for Other, for a total of 222 stores.
Factors Affecting the ChangePilates K store count increased by 20 stores, Other store count increased by 1 store, 21 new stores opened in May 2026
Measures from the following month onwardOf the stores scheduled to open in June 2026, 59 have entered into, or are expected to enter into, store-opening agreements.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearApril 2025 Total 154 stores / May 2025 Total 160 stores / June 2025 Total 164 stores / July 2025 Total 175 stores / August 2025 Total 179 stores / September 2025 Total 180 stores / October 2025 Total 185 stores / November 2025 Total 187 stores / December 2025 Total 187 stores / January 2026 Total 189 stores / February 2026 Total 192 stores / March 2026 Total 200 stores
Items this document does not state (13)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryKey KPIsNumber of stores closed during the monthNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because 21 new stores opened in May 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Number of Stores as of May for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 | LOIVE Co.,Ltd. (352A) timely disclosure | Komori