Komori
Annual Securities Report350ADIGITAL GRID CorporationElectricity and gas

Annual Securities Report — FY2025

What DIGITAL GRID Corporation reported for the period from 2025-08-01 to 2026-07-31.

How much it says
63Detailed
What moved here
74named for the first time
Its own wording
64terms
Which filing this is
2/ 2newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

This document is DIGITAL GRID Corporation's Annual Securities Report for the fiscal year ended 31 July 2026 (1 August 2025 to 31 July 2026), and describes full-year results and financial position, business activities and risks, capital expenditures, governance, and other matters. It also reflects financing-related matters, including the commitment agreement, an increase in issued shares resulting from the exercise of stock options, and consolidated capital expenditures, including battery storage facility development.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
63Detailed
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 37 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
Intensity of change
68
Detailed
Strategic shift
22
Almost nothing
Capital movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
50
Typical
Future commitments
68
Detailed
Risk Change
55
Typical
Financial and Capital Policy
100
Very detailed
Specificity of disclosure
53
Typical
Product Portfolio
55
Typical
Technology Position
50
Typical
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left overNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Employees104Headcount at the end of this period.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
DIGITAL GRID Corporation — FY2025 | Komori