Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal3490Azplanning Co.,Ltd.Real estate

Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the 7th and 8th Stock Acquisition Rights Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment (with an Option to Select an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) and the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (Fixed Exercise Price Type)

The exercise status of the stock acquisition rights for August 2026 was reported. 35 of the 7th Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 3,500 shares were delivered, while the 8th and 9th Stock Acquisition Rights were not exercised.

Worth reading
48Recurring
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3500
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Monthly exercise status of the 7th and 8th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with an option to elect an exercise price adjustment provision) and the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (fixed exercise price type)

発行・処分する株式数

7th: 3,500 shares delivered during the relevant month; 8th: 0 shares; 9th: 0 shares

発行済株式総数

3,500 shares delivered during the relevant month / 1,518,000 listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance = 0.23%

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
7th: ¥3,050; 8th: ¥3,500; 9th: ¥4,000. The 7th and 8th Stock Acquisition Rights include the right to convert to stock acquisition rights with an adjustable exercise price, while the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights are fixed exercise price type.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
7th: total issued, 1,500; unexercised at the end of the relevant month, 1,465. 8th: total issued, 1,500; unexercised at the end of the relevant month, 1,500. 9th: total issued, 750; unexercised at the end of the relevant month, 750
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Report on compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Regulations on Listing of Securities and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing
Timing 31 July 2026 / Type Issuance of the 7th, 8th and 9th Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment / Amount Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalMonthly exercise status of the 7th and 8th Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment (with an option to elect an exercise price adjustment provision) and the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (fixed exercise price type)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of7th: 3,500 shares delivered during the relevant month; 8th: 0 shares; 9th: 0 shares
Dilution Rate3,500 shares delivered during the relevant month / 1,518,000 listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance = 0.23%
Total number of issued shares1,518,000 shares as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month → Not disclosed
Exercise price7th: ¥3,050; 8th: ¥3,500; 9th: ¥4,000. The 7th and 8th Stock Acquisition Rights include the right to convert to stock acquisition rights with an adjustable exercise price, while the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights are fixed exercise price type.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights7th: total issued, 1,500; unexercised at the end of the relevant month, 1,465. 8th: total issued, 1,500; unexercised at the end of the relevant month, 1,500. 9th: total issued, 750; unexercised at the end of the relevant month, 750
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductReport on compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Regulations on Listing of Securities and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financingTiming 31 July 2026 / Type Issuance of the 7th, 8th and 9th Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment / Amount Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status and compliance with exercise restrictions.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the 7th and 8th Stock Acquisition Rights Issued Through a Third-Party Allotment (with an Option to Select an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) and the 9th Stock Acquisition Rights (Fixed Exercise Price Type) | Azplanning Co.,Ltd. (3490) timely disclosure | Komori