Komori
Disclosure3490Azplanning Co.,Ltd.Real Estate

Notice Regarding the Sale of Real Estate for Sale and Repayment of Borrowings

The company sold real estate held for sale in Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo, and repaid the ¥1,300 million borrowed at the time of acquisition on 31 August 2026. The sale price will be at least 30% of net assets for the fiscal year ended February 2026.

Worth reading
66In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1300
¥ millions (borrowing amount; the sale price is at least 30% of net assets for the fiscal year ended February 2026)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Sale of real estate held for sale and repayment of borrowings

Decision31 August 2026
Implementation31 August 2026 (the sale and repayment of borrowings have been completed)
Going forwardIf it becomes necessary to revise the earnings forecast or any matter requiring disclosure arises, the company will announce it promptly.
AmountBorrowing amount: ¥1,300 million. Sale price: at least 30% of net assets for the fiscal year ended February 2026. Net assets for the fiscal year ended February 2026: ¥3,986 million. Acquisition price of the real estate held for sale: not disclosed.
Quantity / scale1 property. A nine-story steel-framed reinforced-concrete building with a flat roof and one basement floor, comprising retail premises, offices and residences, located in Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo.
Reason

To sell the real estate held for sale whose acquisition was announced on 25 April 2025 and whose acquisition funding was borrowed on 30 June 2025, and to repay the borrowing obtained to acquire the property. The purchaser and acquisition price have not been disclosed because confidentiality obligations were established at the purchaser's request and the company was unable to obtain consent to disclosure.

Impact on Business Performance

The impact has already been incorporated into the earnings forecast for the current consolidated fiscal year. If it becomes necessary to revise the earnings forecast or any matter requiring disclosure arises, the company will announce it promptly.

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredSale of real estate held for sale and repayment of borrowings
Decision Date31 August 2026
Implementation Date31 August 2026 (the sale and repayment of borrowings have been completed)
AmountBorrowing amount: ¥1,300 million. Sale price: at least 30% of net assets for the fiscal year ended February 2026. Net assets for the fiscal year ended February 2026: ¥3,986 million. Acquisition price of the real estate held for sale: not disclosed.
Quantity / scale1 property. A nine-story steel-framed reinforced-concrete building with a flat roof and one basement floor, comprising retail premises, offices and residences, located in Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo.
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact has already been incorporated into the earnings forecast for the current consolidated fiscal year. If it becomes necessary to revise the earnings forecast or any matter requiring disclosure arises, the company will announce it promptly.
ReasonTo sell the real estate held for sale whose acquisition was announced on 25 April 2025 and whose acquisition funding was borrowed on 30 June 2025, and to repay the borrowing obtained to acquire the property. The purchaser and acquisition price have not been disclosed because confidentiality obligations were established at the purchaser's request and the company was unable to obtain consent to disclosure.
Related previous disclosures25 April 2025, “Notice Concerning the Acquisition of Real Estate Held for Sale” (Property A); 30 June 2025, “Notice Concerning Borrowing of Funds in Connection with the Acquisition of Real Estate Held for Sale”
Future plansIf it becomes necessary to revise the earnings forecast or any matter requiring disclosure arises, the company will announce it promptly.
Items this document does not state (3)
Decision-Making BodyPeriod CoveredGoverning Rule

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Regarding the property whose acquisition was announced on 25 April 2025 and whose acquisition funding was borrowed on 30 June 2025, the company sold the real estate held for sale and repaid the borrowing obtained at the time of acquisition. The purchaser and the acquisition price have not been disclosed because, after considering the impact that disclosure could have on the purchaser, the company agreed to confidentiality obligations and was unable to obtain the purchaser's consent to disclosure.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Sale of Real Estate for Sale and Repayment of Borrowings | Azplanning Co.,Ltd. (3490) timely disclosure | Komori