Komori
Financial results presentation3490Azplanning Co.,Ltd.Real Estate

(Correction) Notice regarding partial corrections to the "Notice concerning the release of the archived video, transcript, and Q&A from the briefing on financial results for the fiscal year ended February 2026"

The video URL and transcript URL in the earnings briefing announcement published on 17 April were changed from the incorrect links to the correct links.

Worth reading
14Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure17 April 2026

Notice of Release of the Archive Video, Transcript and Q&A for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2026 Earnings Briefing

Open the original document
3 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-04-20
Location of correction (where in the original document)

■Archive video (IR STREET), ■Transcript (Logmi Finance)

Before correction

Before correction: Archive video https://vspm.irstreet.com/browse/index.php?code=capH9YRApsfpw&pr=youtube; Transcript https://finance.logmi.jp/articles/381406

After correction

After correction: Archive video https://vspm.irstreet.com/browse/index.php?code=caCihzuTcaN.2&pr=youtube; Transcript https://finance.logmi.jp/articles/384314

ChangesURLs corrected
Reason for correction

An error in the stated information was identified after submission.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Release of the Archive Video, Transcript and Q&A for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2026 Earnings Briefing
Original disclosure date17 April 2026
Location of correction■Archive video (IR STREET), ■Transcript (Logmi Finance)
Details of correctionBefore correction: Archive video https://vspm.irstreet.com/browse/index.php?code=capH9YRApsfpw&pr=youtube; Transcript https://finance.logmi.jp/articles/381406 → After correction: Archive video https://vspm.irstreet.com/browse/index.php?code=caCihzuTcaN.2&pr=youtube; Transcript https://finance.logmi.jp/articles/384314
Reason for correctionAn error in the stated information was identified after submission.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

An error in the stated information was identified after submission.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice regarding partial corrections to the "Notice concerning the release of the archived video, transcript, and Q&A from the briefing on financial results for the fiscal year ended February 2026" | Azplanning Co.,Ltd. (3490) timely disclosure | Komori