Dividend per share
Fiscal year ended February 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The company places importance on maintaining stable dividends for shareholders and regards retained earnings as growth capital for strengthening its business foundation.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥30 → ¥30(0.0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | ¥30 → ¥30(0.0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥0 / End of period ¥30 / Annual ¥30 |
| Total dividends | ¥36 million → ¥45 million |
| Record date | 28 February 2026 |
| Effective date | 14 May 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends | Ordinary dividend: ¥30 per share. No commemorative or special dividend is indicated. |
| Dividend policy | The company places importance on maintaining stable dividends for shareholders and regards retained earnings as growth capital for strengthening its business foundation. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended February 2026 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company places importance on maintaining stable dividends for shareholders and regards retained earnings as growth capital for strengthening its business foundation. The dividend for the fiscal year ended February 2026 was set at ¥30 per share, as forecast in the announcement dated 17 February 2026.