Decision and Details
Borrowing of funds in connection with the acquisition of real estate for sale
To raise funds in connection with the real estate acquisition project disclosed on 11 March 2026
The impact on results for the fiscal year ending February 2027 is expected to be minor. The Company plans to make a subsequent disclosure reflecting the impact in its earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending February 2027.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Matter Covered | Borrowing of funds in connection with the acquisition of real estate for sale |
| Decision Date | 31 March 2026 |
| Implementation Date | 31 March 2026 (loan drawdown completed) |
| Period Covered | Loan terms of 1 year or 1 year and 6 months |
| Amount | The Ashikaga Bank, Ltd.: ¥757 million; The Musashino Bank,Ltd.: ¥757 million; Saitama Shinkin Bank: ¥100 million (total: ¥1,614 million) |
| Quantity / scale | Loans secured by collateral: 2; loans without collateral: 1 |
| Impact on Business Performance | The impact on results for the fiscal year ending February 2027 is expected to be minor. The Company plans to make a subsequent disclosure reflecting the impact in its earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending February 2027. |
| Reason | To raise funds in connection with the real estate acquisition project disclosed on 11 March 2026 |
| Related previous disclosures | 11 March 2026: “Notice Regarding the Acquisition of Real Estate for Sale” |
| Future plans | A subsequent disclosure reflecting the impact in the earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending February 2027 |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To raise funds in connection with the real estate acquisition project disclosed on 11 March 2026.