Worth reading
58In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
25.5
% (year-on-year decrease in operating profit)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Financial results presentation2026年2月期 第3四半期9 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥9,601 million+11.0%
Operating profit¥534 million-25.5%
Ordinary income¥286 million-48.3%
Net income¥165 million-51.8%
Operating profit margin5.6%、前年同期比△2.7ポイント
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥13,500 million
Operating profit
¥1,080 million
Ordinary income
¥800 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
¥510 million
Operating profit margin
8 %
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales71.1 %
Operating profit49.5 %
Ordinary income35.8 %
Profit attributable to owners of the parent32.5 %
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
4Qでの計画値達成を目指すNew initiatives
- 高スキル人材・外国人材の積極採用
- 全社的なAI研修の実施(2025年12月)
- 資格取得支援・資格手当の拡充
- 戦略的業務提携・M&Aの推進
- 富士ホームの完全子会社化と浅草エリアの開拓
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Balance of properties held for sale¥10,593 millionYear on year against the same period last year+52.8%
- Equity ratio23.3 %Year on year against the same period last year+1.0ポイント(25.2月末比)
- PBR1.15 timesYear on year against the same period last year+0.16倍(25.2月末比)
- Market capitalization44.1 Hundreds of millions of yenYear on year against the same period last year+¥1.62 billion
- Total number of issued shares1,508,000 SharesYear on year against the same period last year+301,000.0%
- Managed properties1,850 units
Segment results
Real estate sales business
Net Sales
¥8,862 million+11.5%
Operating profit
¥610 million-18.7%
Real Estate Leasing Business
Net Sales
¥551 million+4.2%
Operating profit
¥82 million-7.7%
Property Management Business
Net Sales
¥187 million+9.4%
Operating profit
¥63 million+5.7%
Medium-term management plan targets
Operating profit
¥1,180 million
Target fiscal year2027年2月期 新計画
Ordinary income
¥900 million
Target fiscal year2027年2月期 新計画
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
¥600 million
Target fiscal year2027年2月期 新計画
Operating profit margin
8.1 %
Target fiscal year2027年2月期 新計画
Financial targets
ROE
Target最低12%
Actual results23.2%期40.17%、24.2%期24.85%、25.2%期16.94%
PBR
TargetAt least 1x
Actual results1.15 times
As ofEnd of November 2025
Market Size / Share
Real estate purchases by overseas investors in 20249,397 Hundreds of millions of yen
東京23区人口予測
2035999 10,000 people
Number of employees
Number of Employees63 People
As ofEnd of February 2025
Annual Dividend
Annual¥30 per share
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Financial results presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2026年2月期 第3四半期 |
| Net Sales | ¥9,601 million (YoY +11.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥534 million (YoY -25.5%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥286 million (YoY -48.3%) |
| Net income | ¥165 million (YoY -51.8%) |
| Operating profit margin | 5.6%、前年同期比△2.7ポイント |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥13,500 million / Operating profit ¥1,080 million / Ordinary income ¥800 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥510 million / Operating profit margin 8 % |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Net Sales 71.1 % / Operating profit 49.5 % / Ordinary income 35.8 % / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 32.5 % |
| Self-assessment against the plan | 4Qでの計画値達成を目指す |
| Segment results | Real estate sales business Net Sales ¥8,862 million (YoY +11.5%) / Operating profit ¥610 million (YoY -18.7%) / Real Estate Leasing Business Net Sales ¥551 million (YoY +4.2%) / Operating profit ¥82 million (YoY -7.7%) / Property Management Business Net Sales ¥187 million (YoY +9.4%) / Operating profit ¥63 million (YoY +5.7%) |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Balance of properties held for sale / Value ¥10,593 million / Year on year against the same period last year ¥52.8 million, Indicator name Equity ratio / Value 23.3 % / Year on year against the same period last year +1.0ポイント(25.2月末比), Indicator name PBR / Value 1.15 times / Year on year against the same period last year +0.16倍(25.2月末比), Indicator name Market capitalization / Value 44.1 Hundreds of millions of yen / Year on year against the same period last year +¥1.62 billion, Indicator name Total number of issued shares / Value 1,508,000 Shares / Year on year against the same period last year 301,000 Shares, Indicator name Managed properties / Value 1,850 units / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 63 People / As of End of February 2025 |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Operating profit ¥1,180 million / Ordinary income ¥900 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥600 million / Operating profit margin 8.1 % |
| Financial targets | ROE Target 最低12% / Actual results 23.2%期40.17%、24.2%期24.85%、25.2%期16.94% / PBR Target At least 1x / Actual results 1.15 times / As of End of November 2025 |
| Annual Dividend | Annual ¥30 per share / Interim Not disclosed / End of period Not disclosed |
| Market Size / Share | Real estate purchases by overseas investors in 2024 9,397 Hundreds of millions of yen / 東京23区人口予測 2035 999 10,000 people |
| New initiatives | 高スキル人材・外国人材の積極採用, 全社的なAI研修の実施(2025年12月), 資格取得支援・資格手当の拡充, 戦略的業務提携・M&Aの推進, 富士ホームの完全子会社化と浅草エリアの開拓 |
Items this document does not state (13)
Gross Profit MarginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.高スキル人材の獲得など、成長に向けた投資を先行したため。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.