Announced details
Retail and multi-unit residential use
There are no capital, personnel or business relationships requiring disclosure, and the counterparty does not qualify as a related party.
Ebisu-Nishi, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo
Less than 30% of net assets in the immediately preceding fiscal year (fiscal year ending March 2026); the acquisition price is undisclosed.
The impact on earnings for the period is expected to begin in the fiscal year ending March 2028 or later.
The company does not address Offering price.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Names of Products / Services Covered | Real estate for sale (development land) |
| Relationship with the Company | There are no capital, personnel or business relationships requiring disclosure, and the counterparty does not qualify as a related party. |
| Contract Value | Less than 30% of net assets in the immediately preceding fiscal year (fiscal year ending March 2026); the acquisition price is undisclosed. |
| Applicable area | Retail and multi-unit residential use |
| Location | Ebisu-Nishi, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo |
| Location scale | Site area: 204.58 m² |
| Impact on Business Performance | The impact on earnings for the period is expected to begin in the fiscal year ending March 2028 or later. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The acquisition price and details of the seller and transaction have not been disclosed due to confidentiality obligations with the seller.