Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3489FaithNetwork Co.,LtdReal estate

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue, operating profit, ordinary profit and net income attributable to owners of the parent all exceeded the previous fiscal year. The company newly presented its full-year consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 and raised its annual dividend forecast to ¥45.00.

Worth reading
69In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
12.4
% (year-on-year change in revenue for the full fiscal year ending March 2027)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→37,000million
—
Operating profit—→6,300million
—
Ordinary income—→5,800million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→3,800million
—
Net income per share—→128.2yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

No reason for the revision from the previous forecast was provided. Regarding the outlook, the company stated that it has formulated the medium-term management plan “NEXT VISION 2029,” and will develop existing brands, launch new brands, strengthen cooperation with financial institutions and acquire high-net-worth customers.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Head office relocation expenses of ¥217.452 million, settlement payment of ¥31.000 million, loss on retirement of fixed assets of ¥11.681 million, and loss on sale of fixed assets of ¥1.554 million. Total extraordinary losses: ¥261.688 million.

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2026: revenue ¥32,916 million, operating profit ¥5,632 million, ordinary profit ¥5,165 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥3,586 million, and earnings per share of ¥120.99
Dividend forecast revisionThe annual dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 was set at ¥45.00, including a year-end dividend of ¥45.00, representing an increase. For details, see the “Notice Concerning Revision to Dividend Forecast (Increase in Dividend) and Change in Dividend Policy (Introduction of Progressive Dividend Policy)” released on the same day.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥37,000 million
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥6,300 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥5,800 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥3,800 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 128.20 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended March 2026: revenue ¥32,916 million, operating profit ¥5,632 million, ordinary profit ¥5,165 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥3,586 million, and earnings per share of ¥120.99
Reason for the revisionNo reason for the revision from the previous forecast was provided. Regarding the outlook, the company stated that it has formulated the medium-term management plan “NEXT VISION 2029,” and will develop existing brands, launch new brands, strengthen cooperation with financial institutions and acquire high-net-worth customers.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossHead office relocation expenses of ¥217.452 million, settlement payment of ¥31.000 million, loss on retirement of fixed assets of ¥11.681 million, and loss on sale of fixed assets of ¥1.554 million. Total extraordinary losses: ¥261.688 million.
Dividend forecast revisionThe annual dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 was set at ¥45.00, including a year-end dividend of ¥45.00, representing an increase. For details, see the “Notice Concerning Revision to Dividend Forecast (Increase in Dividend) and Change in Dividend Policy (Introduction of Progressive Dividend Policy)” released on the same day.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Amid continued strong investment demand for residential rental real estate in Tokyo, the company increased property scale, developed the new-build one-building reinforced-concrete apartment complex series “GranDuo” and the luxury rental residence series “THE GRANDUO,” and strengthened its product offering. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company stated that it will work on developing existing brands, launching new brands, strengthening cooperation with financial institutions and acquiring high-net-worth customers, based on its medium-term management plan “NEXT VISION 2029.”

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | FaithNetwork Co.,Ltd (3489) timely disclosure | Komori