Announced details
Multi-unit residential building
There are no capital, personnel or business relationships, and the party is not a related party.
Funabashi, Setagaya-ku, Tokyo
Acquisition price undisclosed (less than 30% of net assets for the immediately preceding fiscal year ending March 2026)
The property is expected to contribute to earnings for the period from the fiscal year ending March 2028 onward.
The company does not address Offering price.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Names of Products / Services Covered | Real estate for sale (development land) |
| Relationship with the Company | There are no capital, personnel or business relationships, and the party is not a related party. |
| Contract Value | Acquisition price undisclosed (less than 30% of net assets for the immediately preceding fiscal year ending March 2026) |
| Applicable area | Multi-unit residential building |
| Location | Funabashi, Setagaya-ku, Tokyo |
| Location scale | Site area: 620.47 m² |
| Impact on Business Performance | The property is expected to contribute to earnings for the period from the fiscal year ending March 2028 onward. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company acquired property held for sale (development land). The acquisition price has not been disclosed due to a confidentiality obligation with the supplier.