Komori
Occurring Fact3486GLOBAL LINK MANAGEMENT INC.Real estate

Notice Regarding the Acquisition of a Development Site for Property for Sale — Ota-ku, Tokyo

GLOBAL LINK MANAGEMENT INC. entered into a purchase and sale agreement to acquire a site for a multi-unit residential property in Ota-ku, Tokyo. The purchase price is less than 30% of net assets as of the end of the fiscal year ended December 2025; the specific amount has not been disclosed.

Worth reading
34Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
30
% (as a percentage of net assets as of the end of the fiscal year ended December 2025; less than 30%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Acquisition of development land for property held for sale

Subject Entity

GLOBAL LINK MANAGEMENT INC. (filing company)

Target Locations / Products

Development site in 2-chome, Shimomaruko, Ota-ku, Tokyo (planned use: multi-unit residential property; site area: 952.06 m², according to the register)

Occurrence26 March 2026 (date of execution of the purchase and sale agreement)
This disclosure03/26/2026
Amount of Impact on Business Performance

The purchase price is less than 30% of net assets as of the end of the fiscal year ended December 2025. The specific impact on results and the accounting classification are Not disclosed.

Accounting period in which recognized

From the fiscal year ending December 2028 onward (contribution to period earnings)

Outlook

The land is expected to contribute to period earnings from the fiscal year ending December 2028 onward.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameAcquisition of development land for property held for sale
Date of occurrence26 March 2026 (date of execution of the purchase and sale agreement)
Subject EntityGLOBAL LINK MANAGEMENT INC. (filing company)
Target Locations / ProductsDevelopment site in 2-chome, Shimomaruko, Ota-ku, Tokyo (planned use: multi-unit residential property; site area: 952.06 m², according to the register)
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceThe purchase price is less than 30% of net assets as of the end of the fiscal year ended December 2025. The specific impact on results and the accounting classification are Not disclosed.
Accounting period in which recognizedFrom the fiscal year ending December 2028 onward (contribution to period earnings)
OutlookThe land is expected to contribute to period earnings from the fiscal year ending December 2028 onward.
Items this document does not state (18)
Date recognized / date notice receivedCauseImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changePlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company cited its confidentiality obligation to the seller as the reason for not disclosing the specific purchase price. No purpose or reason for the transaction itself was stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Acquisition of a Development Site for Property for Sale — Ota-ku, Tokyo | GLOBAL LINK MANAGEMENT INC. (3486) timely disclosure | Komori