Komori
Earnings3484Innovation Holdings CO.,LTD.Real estate

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, net sales rose 20.1% and operating income increased 50.5%, resulting in a significant improvement in consolidated results. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, net sales are expected to increase, while operating income, ordinary income and net income are expected to decline. The annual dividend will be maintained at ¥34.

Worth reading
55In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
50.5
Year-on-year change in operating profit (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales20,012¥ millionYear on year +20.1%Progress 87.9%
Operating profit2,041¥ millionYear on year +50.5%Progress 104.5%
Ordinary income2,264¥ millionYear on year +58.2%Progress 114.0%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,355¥ millionYear on year +31.7%Progress 106.2%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥80.81
Operating Margin10.2%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets18,664¥ million
of which net assets 4,963 ¥ millionEquity ratio 26.5%vs. prior year-end +0.9pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+2,023
Investment-536
Financials+20
Net change+1,507

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥5,790 million
Segment revenueStore Subleasing ¥17,803 million (YoY +17.4%), Real Estate Sales ¥2,209 million (YoY +47.6%)
Segment profitStore Subleasing ¥1,548 million (YoY +26.9%), Real Estate Sales ¥492 million (YoY +261.4%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥22,775 million (YoY +13.8%)
Operating profit¥1,953 million (YoY -4.3%)
Ordinary income¥1,986 million (YoY -12.3%)
Net income¥1,276 million (YoY -5.9%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥34 → ¥34(0.0%)
Payout ratioActual results for the current fiscal year 42.1% / Next-year forecast 44.7%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

In the Store Subleasing Business, the Company responded to strong demand for new store openings, actively acquired well-located, small-scale and previously fitted-out properties, began handling upper-floor and non-food-service store properties in earnest, and made progress in hiring property management staff. In the Real Estate Sales Business, the Company focused on developing business-use properties in the six central Tokyo wards, sold 7 properties and acquired 6, and also sold several large, highly profitable properties and other assets.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationAdded: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies; company names: none
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,653 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥43,692 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End17,674,400 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End863,860 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥20,012 million (YoY +20.1%)
Operating profit¥2,041 million (YoY +50.5%)
Ordinary income¥2,264 million (YoY +58.2%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,355 million (YoY +31.7%)
Net income per share¥80.81
Operating Margin10.2%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 26.5% / End of previous period 25.6%
Total assets¥18,664 million
Net assets¥4,963 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥2,023 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-536 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥20 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥5,790 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥22,775 million (YoY +13.8%) / Operating profit ¥1,953 million (YoY -4.3%) / Ordinary income ¥1,986 million (YoY -12.3%) / Net income ¥1,276 million (YoY -5.9%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥34 → ¥34(0.0%)
Payout ratioActual results for the current fiscal year 42.1% / Next-year forecast 44.7%
Segment revenueStore Subleasing ¥17,803 million (YoY +17.4%), Real Estate Sales ¥2,209 million (YoY +47.6%)
Segment profitStore Subleasing ¥1,548 million (YoY +26.9%), Real Estate Sales ¥492 million (YoY +261.4%)
Depreciation and amortization¥43,692 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,653 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationAdded: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies; company names: none
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End17,674,400 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End863,860 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceIn the Store Subleasing Business, the Company responded to strong demand for new store openings, actively acquired well-located, small-scale and previously fitted-out properties, began handling upper-floor and non-food-service store properties in earnest, and made progress in hiring property management staff. In the Real Estate Sales Business, the Company focused on developing business-use properties in the six central Tokyo wards, sold 7 properties and acquired 6, and also sold several large, highly profitable properties and other assets.
Items this document does not state (5)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In the Store Subleasing Business, the Company continued acquiring well-located, small-scale, previously fitted-out store properties to meet strong demand from individual and small-scale food-service operators to open new locations, and also began handling upper-floor and non-food-service store properties in earnest. In the Real Estate Sales Business, the Company focused on developing business-use properties in the six central Tokyo wards, while increasing its sales staff and strengthening the capabilities of existing employees. In addition, the Company sold several large, highly profitable properties and other assets.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Innovation Holdings CO.,LTD. (3484) timely disclosure | Komori