Komori
Presentation materials for financial results3479TKP CorporationReal Estate

Full-Year Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026

For the fiscal year ended February 2026, consolidated revenue and operating profit reached record highs, and the Company achieved its earnings forecast after the upward revision. Revenue and profit are both expected to increase in the fiscal year ending February 2027, while net income is expected to decline due to the absence of the gain on the sale of fixed assets recorded in the previous fiscal year.

Worth reading
46Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
114357
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials for financial resultsFull fiscal year ended February 20268 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥114,357 million+93.1%
Operating profit¥10,301 million+74.1%
Ordinary income¥9,098 million+56.2%
Net income¥12,293 million+224.4%
Gross Profit Margin42.3 %
Operating profit margin9 %
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
¥37,371 million
Operating profit
¥4,168 million
Ordinary income
¥3,696 million
Net income
¥9,195 million
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending February 2027
Net Sales
¥146,000 million
Operating profit
¥11,000 million
Ordinary income
¥9,700 million
Net income
¥4,000 million
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
Achieved the earnings forecast after the upward revision
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
  • Extraordinary gain from the securitization of APA Hotel〈TKP Nippori Ekimae〉¥11,861 million
New initiatives
  • Launch of オンザページ through the business integration of ノバレーゼ社 and エスクリ社
  • Acquisition of the CROSSCOOP serviced-office business
  • Undertaking consolidated operations for 4 facilities around Tokyo Station owned by Mitsubishi Estate
  • Planned undertaking of operations for Hibiya Kokusai Building Conference Square
  • Securitization of APA Hotel〈TKP Nippori Ekimae〉
  • Installation of high-speed, free Wi-Fi at 17 facilities nationwide
  • Change in the business name from the flexible space business to the flexible office business
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Revenue per tsubo (monthly and quarterly average)¥45,746
    Year on year against the same period last yearUp approximately 7% year on year
  • RevPAR¥8,365
    Year on year against the same period last yearUp approximately 7% year on year
  • Number of serviced office facilities229 Facility
  • Number of TKP meeting-room facilities plus non-operated and referral facilities279 Facility
  • Number of rooms at TKP meeting-room facilities plus non-operated and referral facilities2,107 Rooms
Segment results
Space Revitalization and Distribution Business
Net Sales
¥52,277 million+24.0%
Operating profit
¥6,749 million+23.1%
Lilycolor Business
Net Sales
¥33,201 million
Operating profit
¥856 million
ノバレーゼ・エスクリ business
Net Sales
¥29,190 million
Operating profit
¥2,743 million
Financial targets
Equity ratio
29.3 %
As ofEnd-February 2026
Market Size / Share
Number of the Company's facilities nationwide279 Facility
Competitive comparisonCompany A: 38 facilities, Company B: 20 facilities, Company C: 18 facilities, Company D: 4 facilities
Number of stores and locations
End of period
Directly operated meeting-room facilities229
TKP meeting rooms plus non-operated and referral facilities279
Directly operated accommodation facilities34
Stores opened during the period39
Stores closed during the period8
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials for financial results
Fiscal Period CoveredFull fiscal year ended February 2026
Net Sales¥114,357 million (YoY +93.1%)
Operating profit¥10,301 million (YoY +74.1%)
Ordinary income¥9,098 million (YoY +56.2%)
Net income¥12,293 million (YoY +224.4%)
Gross Profit Margin42.3 %
Operating profit margin9 %
Results for the three months of the current quarterNet Sales ¥37,371 million / Operating profit ¥4,168 million / Ordinary income ¥3,696 million / Net income ¥9,195 million
Full-year earnings forecastFiscal Period Covered Fiscal year ending February 2027 / Net Sales ¥146,000 million / Operating profit ¥11,000 million / Ordinary income ¥9,700 million / Net income ¥4,000 million
Self-assessment against the planAchieved the earnings forecast after the upward revision
Segment resultsSpace Revitalization and Distribution Business Net Sales ¥52,277 million (YoY +24.0%) / Operating profit ¥6,749 million (YoY +23.1%) / Lilycolor Business Net Sales ¥33,201 million / Operating profit ¥856 million / ノバレーゼ・エスクリ business Net Sales ¥29,190 million / Operating profit ¥2,743 million
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeFactors Extraordinary gain from the securitization of APA Hotel〈TKP Nippori Ekimae〉 / Amount ¥11,861 million
Key KPIsIndicator name Revenue per tsubo (monthly and quarterly average) / Value ¥45,746 / Year on year against the same period last year Up approximately 7% year on year, Indicator name RevPAR / Value ¥8,365 / Year on year against the same period last year Up approximately 7% year on year, Indicator name Number of serviced office facilities / Value 229 Facility / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of TKP meeting-room facilities plus non-operated and referral facilities / Value 279 Facility / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of rooms at TKP meeting-room facilities plus non-operated and referral facilities / Value 2,107 Rooms / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Number of stores and locationsEnd of period Directly operated meeting-room facilities 229 / TKP meeting rooms plus non-operated and referral facilities 279 / Directly operated accommodation facilities 34 / Stores opened during the period 39 / Stores closed during the period 8
Financial targetsEquity ratio 29.3 %
Market Size / ShareNumber of the Company's facilities nationwide 279 Facility / Competitive comparison Company A: 38 facilities, Company B: 20 facilities, Company C: 18 facilities, Company D: 4 facilities
New initiativesLaunch of オンザページ through the business integration of ノバレーゼ社 and エスクリ社, Acquisition of the CROSSCOOP serviced-office business, Undertaking consolidated operations for 4 facilities around Tokyo Station owned by Mitsubishi Estate, Planned undertaking of operations for Hibiya Kokusai Building Conference Square, Securitization of APA Hotel〈TKP Nippori Ekimae〉, Installation of high-speed, free Wi-Fi at 17 facilities nationwide, Change in the business name from the flexible space business to the flexible office business
Items this document does not state (13)
Selling, general and administrative expensesProgress against full-year forecastUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In the space revitalization and distribution business, demand from corporate offices, in-person training and social events, and hotel and residential training businesses remained firm. The performance of the Group's subsidiaries was also solid. In addition, net income for the fiscal year ended February 2026 included a ¥11,861 million extraordinary gain from the securitization of APA Hotel〈TKP Nippori Ekimae〉.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Full-Year Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026 | TKP Corporation (3479) timely disclosure | Komori