Announced details
The Company has had no reportable capital, personnel or business relationships with the seller in the past.
The seller has not been disclosed. The Company stated that there have been no reportable capital, personnel or business relationships with the seller in the past and that there are no issues with the seller’s profile. Its location, representative, business activities, capital and year of establishment are Not disclosed.
Horinouchi, Suginami-ku, Tokyo
Earnings from the purchase of real estate for sale are expected to be recognized from the fiscal year ending October 2027 onward. The impact on consolidated results is expected to be immaterial.
The company does not address Contract Value / Offering price.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Names of Products / Services Covered | Condominium development on real estate for sale (Horinouchi, Suginami-ku, Tokyo) |
| Counterparty overview | The seller has not been disclosed. The Company stated that there have been no reportable capital, personnel or business relationships with the seller in the past and that there are no issues with the seller’s profile. Its location, representative, business activities, capital and year of establishment are Not disclosed. |
| Relationship with the Company | The Company has had no reportable capital, personnel or business relationships with the seller in the past. |
| Location | Horinouchi, Suginami-ku, Tokyo |
| Location scale | Site area: 292.67 sq. m (88.53 tsubo); total number of units: 26 |
| Impact on Business Performance | Earnings from the purchase of real estate for sale are expected to be recognized from the fiscal year ending October 2027 onward. The impact on consolidated results is expected to be immaterial. |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Earnings from the purchase of real estate for sale are expected to be recognized from the fiscal year ending October 2027 onward, and the impact on consolidated results is expected to be immaterial. No specific reason for the purchase itself was disclosed.