Komori
Earnings3474G-FACTORY CO.,LTD.Real Estate

Earnings Report for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the cumulative third quarter, revenue increased 1.5% year on year, while operating income, ordinary income, and net income changed from profits to losses. The full-year earnings forecast was unchanged, while the annual dividend forecast was revised from ¥0 to ¥5.

Worth reading
55In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-89949
¥ thousand
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter2025年1月1日〜2025年9月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales4,841¥ millionYear on year +1.5%Progress 73.8%
Operating profit-89¥ million
Ordinary income-139¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent-210¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share△32.20円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets4,022¥ million
of which net assets 1,311 ¥ millionEquity ratio 29.8%vs. prior year-end -1.7pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Segment revenueManagement support business ¥2,250,196 thousand (YoY +2.8%), Foodservice Business ¥2,591,596 thousand (YoY +0.3%)
Segment profitManagement support business ¥323,397 thousand (YoY -7.9%), Foodservice Business ¥42,536 thousand (YoY -48.1%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥6,560 million (YoY +3.3%)
Operating profit¥34 million
Ordinary income¥32 million (YoY +86.2%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥-58 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥5
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

出退店サポートの新規案件獲得と取扱物件数の増加、外国人材紹介サービスの拡大、インバウンド需要・新規出店・販売価格改定・海外既存店の客数増加による増収。一方、体制整備や新店開発に伴う人件費・地代家賃・開発費用・減価償却費の増加、為替差損53,884千円の計上により利益が悪化。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥6,747 thousand, Penalty income ¥15,102 thousand, Settlement proceeds received ¥37,964 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets ¥5,843 thousand, Litigation-related losses ¥20,784 thousand, Settlement Payments ¥48,496 thousand, Loss on closure of stores ¥27,197 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥145,568 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End6,831,500
Treasury Shares at Period-End300,000
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年1月1日〜2025年9月30日
Net Sales¥4,841 million (YoY +1.5%)
Operating profit¥-89 million
Ordinary income¥-139 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥-210 million
Net income per share△32.20円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 29.8 / End of previous period 31.5
Total assets¥4,022 million
Net assets¥1,311 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥6,560 million (YoY +3.3%) / Operating profit ¥34 million / Ordinary income ¥32 million (YoY +86.2%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥-58 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥5
Segment revenueManagement support business ¥2,250,196 thousand (YoY +2.8%), Foodservice Business ¥2,591,596 thousand (YoY +0.3%)
Segment profitManagement support business ¥323,397 thousand (YoY -7.9%), Foodservice Business ¥42,536 thousand (YoY -48.1%)
Depreciation and amortization¥145,568 thousand
Impairment lossNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥6,747 thousand, Penalty income ¥15,102 thousand, Settlement proceeds received ¥37,964 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets ¥5,843 thousand, Litigation-related losses ¥20,784 thousand, Settlement Payments ¥48,496 thousand, Loss on closure of stores ¥27,197 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End6,831,500
Treasury Shares at Period-End300,000
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance出退店サポートの新規案件獲得と取扱物件数の増加、外国人材紹介サービスの拡大、インバウンド需要・新規出店・販売価格改定・海外既存店の客数増加による増収。一方、体制整備や新店開発に伴う人件費・地代家賃・開発費用・減価償却費の増加、為替差損53,884千円の計上により利益が悪化。
Items this document does not state (10)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

外国人材紹介サービスの拡大に伴う人件費・地代家賃の増加、国内外の新店開発に伴う開発費用・人件費・減価償却費の増加、為替差損の計上などが挙げられている。一方、インバウンド需要、新規出店、販売価格の改定、海外既存店の客数増加などにより売上高は増加した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Earnings Report for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | G-FACTORY CO.,LTD. (3474) timely disclosure | Komori