Worth reading
52Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
-105
¥ million (year-on-year change in operating income)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Presentation materials on financial resultsSecond quarter of the fiscal year ended December 20257 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥3,214 million+1.3%
Operating profit¥-56 million
Ordinary income¥-118 million
Net income¥-160 million
Gross Profit Margin47.9%
Operating profit margin-%
Results for the three months of the current quarter売上高1,599百万円(四半期推移グラフ記載)
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥6,560 million
Gross profit
¥3,200 million
Operating profit
¥34 million
Ordinary income
¥32 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
¥-58 million
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales49.0%
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
計画どおり/概ね順調Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
- Increase in gross profit¥-6 million
- Management support business¥-24 million
- Food-Service Business¥-27 million
- Headquarters¥-47 million
New initiatives
- 外国人材紹介の対象分野・支援対象国の拡大
- 外国人材向け家具家電付き住居セットの提供
- 通信環境・決済環境を含む外国人材支援の包括施策
- 福岡オフィスの拡大移転
- 海外進出サポートの受注再開
- 海外出店支援店舗の開業
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- EBITDA¥55 million
- PER23.21 times
- PBR3.02 times
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
飲食ブランド別の客単価を記載(うなぎ500~1,500円、焼き鳥8,000~20,000円など)。客数・販売数量はNot disclosed。Market Size / Share
- Number of domestic restaurants555,973 stores
- 東京都の飲食店数73,049 stores
- 世界の日本食レストラン数(2023年)187,000 stores
- 飲食業の廃業率6 %
- 飲食業の開業率17 %
Number of employees
グループ会社で30名以上のローカルスタッフが常時対応。全従業員数・期中増減はNot disclosed。| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Presentation materials on financial results |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Second quarter of the fiscal year ended December 2025 |
| Net Sales | ¥3,214 million (YoY +1.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-56 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-118 million |
| Net income | ¥-160 million |
| Gross Profit Margin | 47.9% |
| Operating profit margin | -% |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | 売上高1,599百万円(四半期推移グラフ記載) |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥6,560 million / Gross profit ¥3,200 million / Operating profit ¥34 million / Ordinary income ¥32 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥-58 million |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Net Sales 49.0% |
| Self-assessment against the plan | 計画どおり/概ね順調 |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Factors Increase in gross profit / Amount ¥-6 million, Factors Management support business / Amount ¥-24 million, Factors Food-Service Business / Amount ¥-27 million, Factors Headquarters / Amount ¥-47 million |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name EBITDA / Value ¥55 million / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name PER / Value 23.21 times / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name PBR / Value 3.02 times / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | 飲食ブランド別の客単価を記載(うなぎ500~1,500円、焼き鳥8,000~20,000円など)。客数・販売数量はNot disclosed。 |
| Number of employees | グループ会社で30名以上のローカルスタッフが常時対応。全従業員数・期中増減はNot disclosed。 |
| Market Size / Share | 555,973 stores, 73,049 stores, 187,000 stores, 6 %, 17 % |
| New initiatives | 外国人材紹介の対象分野・支援対象国の拡大, 外国人材向け家具家電付き住居セットの提供, 通信環境・決済環境を含む外国人材支援の包括施策, 福岡オフィスの拡大移転, 海外進出サポートの受注再開, 海外出店支援店舗の開業 |
Items this document does not state (13)
Selling, general and administrative expensesSegment resultsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.飲食事業では原材料価格高騰に対応したライセンス店へのロイヤリティ減額や不採算店舗の休業・退店を実施した。経営サポート事業では人材事業拡大に向けた人員増強やオフィス増床、本部では賃上げ・制度改革などの人的資本投資を進めたため販管費が増加した。また、為替差益から為替差損への変動や、不採算店舗等に関する特別損失も利益を押し下げた。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.