Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3474G-FACTORY CO.,LTD.Real Estate

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Results for the fiscal year ended December 2024 were reported. Revenue increased 13.4% year on year and the operating loss narrowed, while the net loss attributable to owners of the parent widened due to impairment losses and other factors. In addition, the company presented its first earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending December 2025, projecting higher revenue and a return to operating and ordinary profitability.

Worth reading
69In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
13.4
%
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending December 2025 · Full year
Net Sales—→6,560million
+3.3%
Operating profit—→34million
—
Ordinary income—→32million
+86.2%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→-58million
—
Net income per share—→-9yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

減損損失418,538千円、固定資産除却損1,352千円、和解金8,166千円、その他13,857千円。特別損失合計441,914千円。

Previous-period results売上高6,348百万円、営業損失△20百万円、経常利益17百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純損失△332百万円、1株当たり当期純利益△51.24円
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥6,560 million(+3.3%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥34 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥32 million(+86.2%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥-58 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → -9.00 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending December 2025
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period results売上高6,348百万円、営業損失△20百万円、経常利益17百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純損失△332百万円、1株当たり当期純利益△51.24円
Details and amount of extraordinary loss減損損失418,538千円、固定資産除却損1,352千円、和解金8,166千円、その他13,857千円。特別損失合計441,914千円。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (3)
Publication date of previous forecastReason for the revisionDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

売上高については、インバウンド需要の拡大、国内・海外の新店舗の通年寄与、外国人材紹介サポートなどが増加に寄与しました。一方、営業利益については外国人材紹介サポートの営業人員増強による人件費増加や、不採算店舗の固定費負担が利益を圧迫し、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益については減損損失418,538千円などの特別損失を計上しました。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2024 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | G-FACTORY CO.,LTD. (3474) timely disclosure | Komori