Komori
Occurring Fact3454First Brothers Co.,Ltd.Real estate

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

Gordian Capital Singapore Private Limited's voting rights ownership ratio increased from 9.40% as of 30 April 2026 to 10.16% as of 1 May 2026. As a result, a change in the company's major shareholder occurred.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0.76
Increase in voting rights ownership ratio (percentage points)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

First Brothers Co.,Ltd. (submitting company) / Gordian Capital Singapore Private Limited (shareholder whose holdings changed)

Occurrence1 May 2026 (reference date for ownership following the change)
48 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice18 June 2026 (confirmed by the company following the shareholder's submission of an Amendment Report)
Same day
Litigation / administrative action18 June 2026 (date of submission of the Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report))
This disclosure06/19/2026
Cause

The company confirmed that a change in its major shareholder occurred after Gordian Capital Singapore Private Limited submitted a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) to the Director of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 18 June 2026. The specific reason for the increase in holdings was not disclosed.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered9.40%→10.16%(+0.76pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

13,180 voting rights (1,318,000 shares), 9.40% (as of 30 April 2026)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

14,244 voting rights (1,424,400 shares), 10.16% (as of 1 May 2026)

Related procedures

Type

Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)

Court or authority

Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Impact on Earnings Forecast

This matter is based on the Large-Volume Holding Report (Amendment Report), and no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook are provided.

Outlook

This matter is based on the Large-Volume Holding Report (Amendment Report), and no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook are provided.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence1 May 2026 (reference date for ownership following the change)
Date recognized / date notice received18 June 2026 (confirmed by the company following the shareholder's submission of an Amendment Report)
Subject EntityFirst Brothers Co.,Ltd. (submitting company) / Gordian Capital Singapore Private Limited (shareholder whose holdings changed)
CauseThe company confirmed that a change in its major shareholder occurred after Gordian Capital Singapore Private Limited submitted a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) to the Director of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 18 June 2026. The specific reason for the increase in holdings was not disclosed.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThis matter is based on the Large-Volume Holding Report (Amendment Report), and no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook are provided.
Type of litigation or proceedingSubmission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)
Court or authorityDirector-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau
Date of filing / date of action18 June 2026 (date of submission of the Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report))
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change13,180 voting rights (1,318,000 shares), 9.40% (as of 30 April 2026)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change14,244 voting rights (1,424,400 shares), 10.16% (as of 1 May 2026)
OutlookThis matter is based on the Large-Volume Holding Report (Amendment Report), and no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook are provided.
Items this document does not state (13)
Target Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedPlaintiffDefendantClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company confirmed the change in its major shareholder after the shareholder submitted a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) to the Director of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 18 June 2026. No specific reason for the increase in holdings was disclosed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | First Brothers Co.,Ltd. (3454) timely disclosure | Komori