Results for this period
Full year1 May 2025–30 April 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Research and development and production activity, market demand, and development appetite among manufacturers of precision electronic equipment showed signs of recovery, resulting in year-on-year increases in orders and production of prototypes, molds, and mass-produced products. Orders related to hobbies also remained stable. On the other hand, robot- and equipment-related products remained weak, and sales of drones, powered exoskeletons, automated guided vehicles, and other products fell below plan.
A disclosure of significant events and other matters is included. Although significant doubts exist because the Company continues to incur operating losses, it has determined that there are no significant concerns regarding its cash flow and that no material uncertainty exists regarding the going concern assumption. There are no matters requiring notes.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 May 2025–30 April 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥6,093 million (YoY +11.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-248 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-113 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥103 million (YoY +139.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥8.54 |
| Operating Margin | △4.1% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 65.4% / End of previous period 59.2% |
| Total assets | ¥9,178 million |
| Net assets | ¥6,267 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥505 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-63 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-429 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥2,274 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥6,177 million (YoY +1.4%) / Operating profit ¥177 million / Ordinary income ¥227 million / Net income ¥137 million (YoY +32.8%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥10 → ¥10(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | 117.1% |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥138,378 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥6,387 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥138,378 thousand, Gain on sale of shares in an affiliated company -, Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥464 thousand, Gain on changes in equity interests ¥75,704 thousand, Subsidy Income ¥49,833 thousand, Reversal of retirement benefit liability ¥29,540 thousand / Extraordinary loss Impairment loss on investment securities ¥5,227 thousand, Loss on sale of fixed assets -, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets -, Impairment Losses ¥6,387 thousand, Loss on reduction of fixed assets ¥44,469 thousand, Loss on waiver of receivables from an affiliated company - |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | A disclosure of significant events and other matters is included. Although significant doubts exist because the Company continues to incur operating losses, it has determined that there are no significant concerns regarding its cash flow and that no material uncertainty exists regarding the going concern assumption. There are no matters requiring notes. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 12,337,700 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 258,284 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Research and development and production activity, market demand, and development appetite among manufacturers of precision electronic equipment showed signs of recovery, resulting in year-on-year increases in orders and production of prototypes, molds, and mass-produced products. Orders related to hobbies also remained stable. On the other hand, robot- and equipment-related products remained weak, and sales of drones, powered exoskeletons, automated guided vehicles, and other products fell below plan. |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Research and development and production activity, market demand, and development appetite among manufacturers of precision electronic equipment showed signs of recovery, leading to increased orders and production of prototypes, molds, and mass-produced products, while orders related to hobbies remained stable. On the other hand, robot- and equipment-related products remained weak, and sales fell below plan.