Komori
Earnings3426ATOM LIVIN TECH Co.,Ltd.Construction and Materials

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Non-consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended June 2026, net sales and ordinary profit increased, while operating profit and net income were broadly flat or declined. For the fiscal year ending June 2027, the company expects higher net sales and profits, but forecasts a reduction in the annual dividend from the previous fiscal year's actual ¥34 to ¥33.

Worth reading
49Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
530
¥ million (forecast operating profit for the fiscal year ending June 2027)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales10,506¥ millionYear on year +2.0%Progress 98.9%
Operating profit491¥ millionYear on year -4.6%Progress 92.6%
Ordinary income566¥ millionYear on year +1.0%Progress 92.8%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent390¥ millionYear on year -0.1%Progress 95.1%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥97.87
Operating Margin4.7%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets11,897¥ million
of which net assets 10,710 ¥ millionEquity ratio 90.0%vs. prior year-end +0.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+943
Investment-1,067
Financials-131
Net change-255

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,669 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥10,620 million (YoY +1.1%)
Operating profit¥530 million (YoY +7.8%)
Ordinary income¥610 million (YoY +7.6%)
Net income¥410 million (YoY +5.0%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥34 → ¥33(-2.9%)
Payout ratio32.1%
Shareholder Return PolicyMaintain an annual dividend of at least ¥30 per share regardless of the level of profit
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Housing demand was constrained by higher construction costs and other factors, and housing starts remained sluggish. The company implemented measures including product expansion, new product development, opening up new sales channels, and reductions in selling, general and administrative expenses.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income No / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥262,339 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo
Issued Shares at Period-End4,105,000 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End115,243 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026
Net Sales¥10,506 million (YoY +2.0%)
Operating profit¥491 million (YoY -4.6%)
Ordinary income¥566 million (YoY +1.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥390 million (YoY -0.1%)
Net income per share¥97.87
Operating Margin4.7%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 90.0% / End of previous period 89.9%
Total assets¥11,897 million
Net assets¥10,710 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥943 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-1,067 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-131 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,669 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥10,620 million (YoY +1.1%) / Operating profit ¥530 million (YoY +7.8%) / Ordinary income ¥610 million (YoY +7.6%) / Net income ¥410 million (YoY +5.0%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥34 → ¥33(-2.9%)
Payout ratio32.1%
Shareholder Return PolicyMaintain an annual dividend of at least ¥30 per share regardless of the level of profit
Depreciation and amortization¥262,339 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income No / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNo
Issued Shares at Period-End4,105,000 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End115,243 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceHousing demand was constrained by higher construction costs and other factors, and housing starts remained sluggish. The company implemented measures including product expansion, new product development, opening up new sales channels, and reductions in selling, general and administrative expenses.
Items this document does not state (7)
Revision to Earnings ForecastSegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossChanges in the scope of consolidation

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Housing demand was constrained by higher construction costs and other factors, and housing starts remained sluggish. The company said it worked to expand its soft-close-related product range, develop new products, open up new sales channels, and reduce selling, general and administrative expenses.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Non-consolidated) | ATOM LIVIN TECH Co.,Ltd. (3426) timely disclosure | Komori