Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending July 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 28 August 2026The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
In addition to ordinary profit exceeding the previous forecast, net income exceeded the previous forecast because costs associated with the closure of certain stores were lower than initially projected.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | 15,083 million yen → 15,093 million yen(+0.1%) |
| Ordinary income | 244 million yen → 264 million yen(+8.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 47 million yen → 78 million yen(+64.9%) |
| Net income per share | 4.41 yen and sen → 7.27 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending July 2026 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 28 August 2026 |
| Previous-period results | Fiscal year ended July 2025: Revenue ¥14,337 million, ordinary profit ¥516 million, net income ¥366 million, net income per share ¥35.40 |
| Reason for the revision | In addition to ordinary profit exceeding the previous forecast, net income exceeded the previous forecast because costs associated with the closure of certain stores were lower than initially projected. |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company explained that, in addition to ordinary profit exceeding the previous forecast, net income exceeded the previous forecast because costs associated with the closure of certain stores were lower than initially projected.