Results for this period
Full year1 February 2025–31 January 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
公式アプリのクーポン配信・来店ポイント付与による会員数と来店客数の増加、期間限定商品の販売、SNS・動画配信による知名度向上、QSC改善、人材確保・育成、新規8店舗の出店などにより、売上高と各利益が増加した。
None ("There are no applicable matters.")
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 February 2025–31 January 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥43,000 million (YoY +24.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥4,678 million (YoY +26.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥4,844 million (YoY +26.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥3,688 million (YoY +30.2%) |
| Net income per share | 187.65円 |
| Operating Margin | 10.9% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 55.4% / End of previous period 46.1% |
| Total assets | ¥18,282 million |
| Net assets | ¥10,129 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥5,144 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-2,001 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-953 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥5,977 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥48,361 million (YoY +12.5%) / Operating profit ¥5,184 million (YoY +10.8%) / Ordinary income ¥5,300 million (YoY +9.4%) / Net income ¥3,630 million (YoY -1.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥23 per share → ¥30 per share(+30.4%) |
| Payout ratio | 12.3%(2026年1月期実績)、16.3%(2027年1月期予想) |
| Regional sales | Region Hokkaido / Prior-year sales ¥7,937,974 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥8,922,834 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥20.7 thousand, Region Ibaraki Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥3,236,127 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥3,738,179 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥8.7 thousand, Region Tochigi Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥1,802,319 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥2,117,962 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥4.9 thousand, Region Saitama Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥2,985,951 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥3,606,435 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥8.4 thousand, Region Chiba Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥3,501,799 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥4,247,364 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥9.9 thousand, Region Gunma Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥1,467,003 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥1,723,955 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥4 thousand, Region Tokyo Metropolitan Government / Prior-year sales ¥487,307 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥679,606 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥1.6 thousand, Region Miyagi Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥838,051 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥1,013,067 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥2.4 thousand, Region Shizuoka Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥1,375,330 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥1,720,814 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥4 thousand, Region Fukushima Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥736,777 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥879,696 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥2 thousand, Region Kanagawa Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥904,910 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥1,332,592 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥3.1 thousand, Region Gifu Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥150,105 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥199,944 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥0.5 thousand, Region Yamanashi Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥703,005 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥839,201 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥1.9 thousand, Region Yamagata Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥310,425 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥388,779 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥0.9 thousand, Region Aichi Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥1,503,016 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥2,154,115 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥5 thousand, Region Mie Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥551,139 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥721,809 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥1.7 thousand, Region Nagano Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥593,872 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥728,788 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥1.7 thousand, Region Iwate Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥379,263 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥457,456 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥1.1 thousand, Region Akita Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥422,656 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥487,642 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥1.1 thousand, Region Aomori Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥649,221 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥785,583 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥1.8 thousand, Region Toyama Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥292,418 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥424,143 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥1 thousand, Region Ishikawa Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥335,997 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥411,971 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥1 thousand, Region Hyogo Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥673,914 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥949,346 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥2.2 thousand, Region Fukuoka Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥463,531 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥979,099 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥2.3 thousand, Region Niigata Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥800,996 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥968,481 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥2.2 thousand, Region Fukui Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥275,084 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥347,890 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥0.8 thousand, Region Okayama Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥248,877 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥307,081 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥0.7 thousand, Region Yamaguchi Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥175,568 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥417,543 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥1 thousand, Region Hiroshima Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥288,345 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥374,304 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥0.9 thousand, Region Shiga Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥176,304 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥259,105 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥0.6 thousand, Region Wakayama Prefecture / Prior-year sales ¥3,825 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥495,870 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥1.2 thousand, Region Other / Prior-year sales ¥313,987 thousand / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥320,147 thousand / Composition ratio for the current period ¥0.7 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥669,613 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥438 thousand, Penalty income ¥7,018 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥25,737 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None ("There are no applicable matters.") |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No (no eligible attendees) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 20,112,800 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 413,104 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 公式アプリのクーポン配信・来店ポイント付与による会員数と来店客数の増加、期間限定商品の販売、SNS・動画配信による知名度向上、QSC改善、人材確保・育成、新規8店舗の出店などにより、売上高と各利益が増加した。 |
Items this document does not state (7)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.公式アプリでのクーポン配信や来店ポイント付与による会員・来店客の増加、期間限定商品の販売、SNSや動画配信による話題性向上、QSCの改善、人材確保・育成、新規出店などが売上・利益の増加に寄与した。