Worth reading
42Recurring
Scored from 1 of 5 sectionsDirection
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
1
¥ (reduction in conversion price per share)Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Details of issuance or disposal
Adjustment of the conversion price for 2031-maturity Euro-yen convertible bonds with stock acquisition rights
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Conversion price: ¥4,360.0 before adjustment and ¥4,359.0 after adjustment. Adjustment based on the conversion price adjustment provisions. Floor: Not disclosed.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Adjustment of the conversion price for 2031-maturity Euro-yen convertible bonds with stock acquisition rights |
| Exercise price | Conversion price: ¥4,360.0 before adjustment and ¥4,359.0 after adjustment. Adjustment based on the conversion price adjustment provisions. Floor: Not disclosed. |
Items this document does not state (26)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofIssue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The adjustment is being made in accordance with the conversion price adjustment provisions following the Board of Directors’ resolution on the proposal to pay a dividend from retained earnings of ¥11.00 per share for the fiscal year ending March 2026.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.