Dividend per share
Fiscal year ended February 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
As a general policy, the Company will continue to pay progressive dividends or stable dividends that maintain the dividend level.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥15.00 → ¥20.00(33.3%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | ¥15.00 → ¥20.00(33.3%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥0.00 / End of period ¥15.00 / Annual ¥15.00 |
| Total dividends | ¥106 million → ¥142 million |
| Record date | 28 February 2026 |
| Effective date | 29 May 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | As a general policy, the Company will continue to pay progressive dividends or stable dividends that maintain the dividend level. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended February 2026 |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To continue progressive or stable dividends, based on a policy of placing importance on shareholder returns and using ROE, with a focus on the cost of equity, as a key indicator for improving the PBR.