Komori
Other Disclosures3393Startia Holdings,Inc.Trading & Wholesale

Notice of Video Release on IRTV

A video of the full-year financial results presentation for the fiscal year ending March 2026 was released on IRTV, an investor-relations video platform. This was the release of a video version of materials for investors, not an announcement of a new business or contract.

Worth reading
34Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

Video titled “Full-Year Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026” on IRTV
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

Investor-facing earnings presentations and IR communications

Launch dateReleased on 25 May 2026 (actual)
Relationship between the counterparty and the company
Startia Holdings,Inc.3393
Relationship with the Company

Our financial results presentation video was released on IRTV, which is operated by 株式会社IR Robotics. Capital and personnel relationships are not disclosed.

Counterparty株式会社IR Robotics

The company that operates IRTV. Other details, including its location, representative, business activities, capital and year of establishment, are not disclosed.

In this announcement the company addresses none of Contract Value / Offering price / Impact on Business Performance.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services CoveredVideo titled “Full-Year Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026” on IRTV
Counterparty株式会社IR Robotics
Counterparty overviewThe company that operates IRTV. Other details, including its location, representative, business activities, capital and year of establishment, are not disclosed.
Relationship with the CompanyOur financial results presentation video was released on IRTV, which is operated by 株式会社IR Robotics. Capital and personnel relationships are not disclosed.
Launch dateReleased on 25 May 2026 (actual)
Applicable areaInvestor-facing earnings presentations and IR communications
Items this document does not state (12)
Contract ValueOffering priceContract DateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocationLocation scaleQuantitative EffectsUsage historyImpact on Business PerformanceSource

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The earnings presentation video was published.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Video Release on IRTV | Startia Holdings,Inc. (3393) timely disclosure | Komori