Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders3382Seven & i Holdings Co.,Ltd.Retail

Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

In the Japanese version of the Notice of Convocation of the 21st Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the descriptions of Matsumoto Jin (松本仁) and Omura Yukiko (大村由紀子) as candidates for outside directors were corrected from candidates for outside directors to candidates for outside corporate auditors. In the English reference translation, the spelling of the officer's name was corrected from "Hirotake Itsumi" to "Hirotake Henmi".

Worth reading
57In focus
Scored from 1 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (21st)
Matters for resolution1 item
  1. Election of 3 corporate auditors

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (21st)
Matters for resolutionProposal No. 5: Election of 3 corporate auditors
Items this document does not state (4)
Date and timeShareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because there was an error in the description.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | Seven & i Holdings Co.,Ltd. (3382) timely disclosure | Komori