Komori
Dividends3361Toell Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus

The year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending April 2026 was set at ¥23 per share. This is the same amount as the latest dividend forecast and the previous fiscal year's actual dividend, while total dividend payments decreased from ¥433 million in the previous fiscal year to ¥430 million.

Worth reading
44Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
0
Yen per share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending April 2026
23YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥23, change ¥0(0.0%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥433 million→¥430 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date30 April 2025 → 30 April 2026
Effective date11 July 2025 → 13 July 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend policy

We regard returning profits to shareholders as an important management issue and have adopted a basic policy of paying stable dividends while taking into account business performance and future business development.

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share23 yen → 23 yen(0.0%)
Total Annual Dividends23 yen → 23 yen(0.0%)
Previous-period results (per share)Interim 0 yen / End of period 23 yen / Annual 23 yen
Total dividends¥433 million → ¥430 million
Record date30 April 2025 → 30 April 2026
Effective date11 July 2025 → 13 July 2026
Source of dividendsRetained earnings
Dividend policyWe regard returning profits to shareholders as an important management issue and have adopted a basic policy of paying stable dividends while taking into account business performance and future business development.
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending April 2026
Items this document does not state (2)
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratio

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This decision was based on the Company's basic policy of making stable dividend payments while treating the return of profits to shareholders as an important management priority and taking into account business performance and future business development, as well as the Company's performance for the fiscal year ending April 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus | Toell Co.,Ltd. (3361) timely disclosure | Komori