Worth reading
43Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sectionsDirection
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
101.6
Year-on-year (%)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Sales for this month
2026年2月度(2026年1月21日~2026年2月20日)Fiscal year ended February 2026Total-store sales
+1.6%
Number of Stores at Period-EndCompany-operated stores 539店舗 / Franchised stores 18 stores / Total 557店舗
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 4 stores / Location 調布 修理・サービス店 Tokyo Metropolitan Government / 弥富通店 Aichi Prefecture / 多摩境店 Tokyo Metropolitan Government / 東灘甲南店 Hyogo Prefecture
Number of stores closed during the monthNumber of Cases 1 store / Location 千葉旭店 Chiba Prefecture
Monthly Commentary
月次営業速報の実績表と出店・退店状況を掲載。営業速報値は実際の業績と差異が発生する可能性があると注記している。
Monthly trend for the same period last year
3月度から2月度までの前年同月比を併載
Scope of aggregation: Not disclosed
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | 2026年2月度(2026年1月21日~2026年2月20日) |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ended February 2026 |
| Scope of aggregation | Not disclosed |
| Year-on-year change in monthly net sales | All Stores 101.6% / Existing stores 100.3% |
| Total-store sales, year on year | 101.6% |
| Same-Store Sales, Year on Year | Rate 100.3% / Definition Stores that have been open for more than 13 months |
| Year-on-Year Change in Customer Count | All Stores 98.0% / Existing stores 96.8% |
| Year-on-Year Change in Average Spend per Customer | All Stores 103.5% / Existing stores 103.6% |
| Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period | All Stores 99.8% / Existing stores 98.1% |
| Key KPIs | Indicator All-store customer traffic / Value 98.0% / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator All-store spend per customer / Value 103.5% / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator Same-store customer traffic / Value 96.8% / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator Same-store spend per customer / Value 103.6% / Year on year Not disclosed |
| Number of Stores at Period-End | Company-operated stores 539店舗 / Franchised stores 18 stores / Total 557店舗 |
| Number of stores opened during the month | Number of Cases 4 stores / Location 調布 修理・サービス店 Tokyo Metropolitan Government / 弥富通店 Aichi Prefecture / 多摩境店 Tokyo Metropolitan Government / 東灘甲南店 Hyogo Prefecture |
| Number of stores closed during the month | Number of Cases 1 store / Location 千葉旭店 Chiba Prefecture |
| Monthly Commentary | 月次営業速報の実績表と出店・退店状況を掲載。営業速報値は実際の業績と差異が発生する可能性があると注記している。 |
| Monthly trend for the same period last year | 3月度から2月度までの前年同月比を併載 |
Items this document does not state (7)
Net sales for the monthCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.当月の増減理由について、会社からの説明は記載されていない。なお、数値は営業速報に基づくため、実際の業績と差異が発生する可能性があるとされている。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.