Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Rebranding to “MyTalent Platform,” provision and integration of AI functions, expansion of the customer base, particularly among large enterprises, and cross-selling, expansion of sales and implementation support capabilities, and expansion of business areas through strategic alliances and M&A, among other factors
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,751 million |
| Operating profit | ¥334 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥337 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥254 million |
| Net income per share | ¥44.25 |
| Operating Margin | 19.1% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 52.7% / End of previous period Not disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1,694 million |
| Net assets | ¥892 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥351 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-205 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥171 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,220 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥2,136 million / Operating profit ¥160 million / Ordinary income ¥163 million / Net income ¥109 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥10,216 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 1 company (株式会社Crepe) / Excluded 0 companies |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Held (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,764,200 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 0 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Rebranding to “MyTalent Platform,” provision and integration of AI functions, expansion of the customer base, particularly among large enterprises, and cross-selling, expansion of sales and implementation support capabilities, and expansion of business areas through strategic alliances and M&A, among other factors |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company explained that during the fiscal year it rebranded to “MyTalent Platform,” provided and integrated AI functions, expanded its customer base, particularly among large enterprises, and pursued cross-selling, expanded its sales and implementation support capabilities, and promoted strategic alliances and M&A. No reason was specified for the projected decline in operating profit for the fiscal year ending March 2027.