Komori
Disclosure3306THE SEIMA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.Trading & Wholesale

Notice Regarding Partial Changes (Enhancements) to the Shareholder Benefit Program

The shareholder benefit program will be expanded from the end of March 2026, increasing the value of company products provided to shareholders holding 1,000 or more shares from ¥3,000 to ¥10,000. Shareholders holding 3,000 or more shares will also receive a ¥20,000 digital gift for a limited period from the end of March 2026 through the end of March 2027.

Worth reading
68In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Board of Directors

Partial change (expansion) to the shareholder benefit program

Decision13 March 2026
Period Covered現行の優待内容の拡充は2026年3月末以降。新たなデジタルギフトは2026年3月末、2026年9月末、2027年3月末を基準日とする期間限定
Implementation2026年3月末の当社株主名簿に記載または記録された株主より適用(予定)
Going forward2026年3月末の株主名簿に記載または記録された株主より変更後の制度を適用。3,000株以上の株主へのデジタルギフトは2026年3月末、2026年9月末、2027年3月末を基準日に実施
Amount300株以上1,000株未満:3,000円相当の自社製品、1,000株以上:10,000円相当の自社製品、3,000株以上:20,000円相当のデジタルギフト
Quantity / scale保有株式数の区分:300株以上1,000株未満、1,000株以上、3,000株以上。現行制度は年1回贈呈
Reason

2025年9月に連結子会社であったサハキット ウィサーン社を売却したことにより特別利益を計上したことを受けた株主還元の一環、創業80周年、中長期的に当社を応援していただける株主様のさらなる増加、株主への日頃の支援への感謝、当社製品への理解を深めてもらうこと

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredPartial change (expansion) to the shareholder benefit program
Decision-Making BodyBoard of Directors
Decision Date13 March 2026
Implementation Date2026年3月末の当社株主名簿に記載または記録された株主より適用(予定)
Period Covered現行の優待内容の拡充は2026年3月末以降。新たなデジタルギフトは2026年3月末、2026年9月末、2027年3月末を基準日とする期間限定
Amount300株以上1,000株未満:3,000円相当の自社製品、1,000株以上:10,000円相当の自社製品、3,000株以上:20,000円相当のデジタルギフト
Quantity / scale保有株式数の区分:300株以上1,000株未満、1,000株以上、3,000株以上。現行制度は年1回贈呈
Reason2025年9月に連結子会社であったサハキット ウィサーン社を売却したことにより特別利益を計上したことを受けた株主還元の一環、創業80周年、中長期的に当社を応援していただける株主様のさらなる増加、株主への日頃の支援への感謝、当社製品への理解を深めてもらうこと
Future plans2026年3月末の株主名簿に記載または記録された株主より変更後の制度を適用。3,000株以上の株主へのデジタルギフトは2026年3月末、2026年9月末、2027年3月末を基準日に実施
Items this document does not state (3)
Impact on Business PerformanceGoverning RuleRelated previous disclosures

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2025年9月の連結子会社売却による特別利益の計上を受けた株主還元の一環、創業80周年を迎えること、ならびに中長期的に会社を応援する株主をさらに増やすことを目的としている。また、株主への日頃の支援への感謝と、当社製品への理解を深めてもらうことも目的としている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Partial Changes (Enhancements) to the Shareholder Benefit Program | THE SEIMA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD. (3306) timely disclosure | Komori