Komori
Other Disclosures3299MUGEN ESTATE Co.,Ltd.Real Estate

Notice Regarding Financing through The 77 Bank’s “77 Positive Impact Finance”

ムゲンエステート plans to raise ¥900 million through The 77 Bank,Ltd.'s “77 Positive Impact Finance” and use the funds as working capital for its property purchase-and-resale business. The financing includes KPIs through the fiscal year ending December 2027 for sales, the number of renovations and human capital.

Worth reading
71In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
900
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Announced details

77 Positive Impact Finance
Applicable field (uses covered by this announcement)

Property purchase-and-resale business; initiatives that contribute to resolving environmental and social issues

Contract Date30 June 2026
What the company reported numerically
Quantitative Effects

By the fiscal year ending December 2027, the company aims to achieve sales of ¥89,795 million in its real estate sales business, 540 renovations per year using environmentally considerate equipment, a 100% childcare leave uptake rate among male employees, a 70% paid leave uptake rate and a ratio of women in management positions of at least 8%.

Relationship between the counterparty and the company
MUGEN ESTATE Co.,Ltd.3299
Relationship with the Company

Lender in the financing transaction.

CounterpartyThe 77 Bank,Ltd.

A bank headquartered in Aoba-ku, Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture. Its president is Kobayashi Hidefumi (小林 英文).

Contract Value

¥900 million

The company does not address Offering price / Impact on Business Performance.

Source (materials cited by the company)

The Positive Impact Finance Principles of the United Nations Environment Programme Finance Initiative (UNEP FI), and a second opinion by Rating and Investment Information, Inc.

Announced details
ItemDetails
Names of Products / Services Covered77 Positive Impact Finance
CounterpartyThe 77 Bank,Ltd.
Counterparty overviewA bank headquartered in Aoba-ku, Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture. Its president is Kobayashi Hidefumi (小林 英文).
Relationship with the CompanyLender in the financing transaction.
Contract Value¥900 million
Contract Date30 June 2026
Applicable areaProperty purchase-and-resale business; initiatives that contribute to resolving environmental and social issues
Quantitative EffectsBy the fiscal year ending December 2027, the company aims to achieve sales of ¥89,795 million in its real estate sales business, 540 renovations per year using environmentally considerate equipment, a 100% childcare leave uptake rate among male employees, a 70% paid leave uptake rate and a ratio of women in management positions of at least 8%.
SourceThe Positive Impact Finance Principles of the United Nations Environment Programme Finance Initiative (UNEP FI), and a second opinion by Rating and Investment Information, Inc.
Items this document does not state (9)
Offering priceLaunch dateAward/certification nameAwarding / certifying bodyRegistration number and expiry dateLocationLocation scaleUsage historyImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The funds raised will be used in full for the property purchase-and-resale business, with the aim of making effective use of resources through the regeneration and distribution of used properties and contributing to the realization of a sustainable society.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Financing through The 77 Bank’s “77 Positive Impact Finance” | MUGEN ESTATE Co.,Ltd. (3299) timely disclosure | Komori