Komori
Earnings3294e'grand Co.,LtdReal estate

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, net sales increased 31.4% and operating profit increased 102.0%, representing a significant improvement in performance. However, no earnings forecast or dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is provided because the Company is scheduled to become a wholly owned subsidiary and be delisted following a tender offer by 西武不動産 and other related procedures.

Worth reading
42Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
102
%
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales40,091¥ millionYear on year +31.4%
Operating profit3,005¥ millionYear on year +102.0%
Ordinary income2,660¥ millionYear on year +114.7%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,831¥ millionYear on year +108.1%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Net income per share¥300.52
Operating Margin7.5
Financial position at period-end
Total assets38,099¥ million
of which net assets 12,794 ¥ millionEquity ratio 33.5%vs. prior year-end -3.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating-3,158
Investment-41
Financials+3,833
Net change+634

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥7,107 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Annual Dividend Forecast46 yen and sen → Not disclosed
Payout ratio15.3
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Net sales and profit increased due to the rise in the number of contracts concluded and the average contract price for used condominiums in the Tokyo metropolitan area, stronger acquisition of relatively high-unit-price properties, particularly in Tokyo's 23 wards, and increases in the number of residential properties sold and the average selling price.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Costs related to the tender offer ¥67,095 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥44,540 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End6,379,100
Treasury Shares at Period-End285,724
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥40,091 million (YoY +31.4%)
Operating profit¥3,005 million (YoY +102.0%)
Ordinary income¥2,660 million (YoY +114.7%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥1,831 million (YoY +108.1%)
Net income per share¥300.52
Operating Margin7.5
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 33.5 / End of previous period 36.6
Total assets¥38,099 million
Net assets¥12,794 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥-3,158 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-41 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥3,833 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥7,107 million
Annual Dividend Forecast46 yen and sen → Not disclosed
Payout ratio15.3
Depreciation and amortization¥44,540 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Costs related to the tender offer ¥67,095 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End6,379,100
Treasury Shares at Period-End285,724
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceNet sales and profit increased due to the rise in the number of contracts concluded and the average contract price for used condominiums in the Tokyo metropolitan area, stronger acquisition of relatively high-unit-price properties, particularly in Tokyo's 23 wards, and increases in the number of residential properties sold and the average selling price.
Items this document does not state (9)
Full-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossChanges in the scope of consolidation

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In the used-home distribution market, both the number of contracts concluded and the average contract price for used condominiums in the Tokyo metropolitan area increased. As a result of strengthening the acquisition of relatively high-unit-price properties, particularly in Tokyo's 23 wards, the number of residential properties acquired and sold and the average selling price increased, while the gross profit margin also improved. The reason no forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is provided is that the Company is scheduled to become a wholly owned subsidiary and be delisted following a tender offer by 西武不動産 and other related procedures.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated) | e'grand Co.,Ltd (3294) timely disclosure | Komori