Komori
Earnings3291Iida Group Holdings Co.,Ltd.Real Estate

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (IFRS) (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue increased 3.4% year on year and operating profit increased 17.4%, resulting in higher revenue and profit. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, revenue and operating profit are both expected to increase, while annual dividends are forecast to decline to ¥92 from the previous fiscal year's actual dividend of ¥100.

Worth reading
60In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
17.4
% (year-on-year change in operating income)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026ConsolidatedIFRS
Net Sales1,508,864¥ millionYear on year +3.4%Progress 90.7%
Operating profit94,444¥ millionYear on year +17.4%Progress 91.2%
Ordinary income89,943¥ millionYear on year +21.0%Progress 94.2%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent63,315¥ millionYear on year +24.9%Progress 96.7%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥229.13
Operating Margin6.3%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets2,008,739¥ million
of which net assets 1,021,560 ¥ millionEquity ratio 50.8%vs. prior year-end -2.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating-97,485
Investment-59,780
Financials+72,388
Net change-84,877

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥390,743 million
Segment revenue一建設グループ ¥392,324 million (YoY -3.7%), 飯田産業グループ ¥293,962 million (YoY +9.7%), 東栄住宅グループ ¥212,121 million (YoY +5.7%), タクトホームグループ ¥220,741 million (YoY +17.7%), アーネストワングループ ¥292,298 million (YoY +3.6%), アイディホーム ¥63,675 million (YoY -20.9%)
Segment profit一建設グループ ¥29,731 million, 飯田産業グループ ¥23,830 million, 東栄住宅グループ ¥18,016 million, タクトホームグループ ¥16,261 million, アーネストワングループ ¥19,576 million, アイディホーム ¥2,697 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥1,663,000 million (YoY +10.2%)
Operating profit¥103,600 million (YoY +9.7%)
Ordinary income¥95,500 million (YoY +6.2%)
Net income¥65,500 million (YoY +3.5%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥100 → ¥92(-8.0%)
Payout ratio38.8%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Underlying housing demand, particularly in the Tokyo metropolitan area, remained solid, and the supply-demand balance was relatively well maintained. The company pursued initiatives to strengthen the competitiveness of its core businesses and expand its business portfolio, while working in the detached-home subdivision business to maintain appropriate inventory levels, refine its area strategy, and conduct agile land acquisitions and sales.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Yesそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 Not disclosed
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 25 / Company name Arnest One America, Inc. and its 19 subsidiaries, and Hajime AMERICA Inc. and its 4 subsidiaries / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment loss¥1,517 million
Depreciation and amortization¥18,456 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts
Issued Shares at Period-End280,379,057 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End4,048,833 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsIFRS
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026
Net Sales¥1,508,864 million (YoY +3.4%)
Operating profit¥94,444 million (YoY +17.4%)
Ordinary income¥89,943 million (YoY +21.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥63,315 million (YoY +24.9%)
Net income per share¥229.13
Operating Margin6.3%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 50.8% / End of previous period 52.9%
Total assets¥2,008,739 million
Net assets¥1,021,560 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥-97,485 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-59,780 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥72,388 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥390,743 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥1,663,000 million (YoY +10.2%) / Operating profit ¥103,600 million (YoY +9.7%) / Ordinary income ¥95,500 million (YoY +6.2%) / Net income ¥65,500 million (YoY +3.5%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥100 → ¥92(-8.0%)
Payout ratio38.8%
Segment revenue一建設グループ ¥392,324 million (YoY -3.7%), 飯田産業グループ ¥293,962 million (YoY +9.7%), 東栄住宅グループ ¥212,121 million (YoY +5.7%), タクトホームグループ ¥220,741 million (YoY +17.7%), アーネストワングループ ¥292,298 million (YoY +3.6%), アイディホーム ¥63,675 million (YoY -20.9%)
Segment profit一建設グループ ¥29,731 million, 飯田産業グループ ¥23,830 million, 東栄住宅グループ ¥18,016 million, タクトホームグループ ¥16,261 million, アーネストワングループ ¥19,576 million, アイディホーム ¥2,697 million
Depreciation and amortization¥18,456 million
Impairment loss¥1,517 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement Not disclosed
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 25 / Company name Arnest One America, Inc. and its 19 subsidiaries, and Hajime AMERICA Inc. and its 4 subsidiaries / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts
Issued Shares at Period-End280,379,057 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End4,048,833 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceUnderlying housing demand, particularly in the Tokyo metropolitan area, remained solid, and the supply-demand balance was relatively well maintained. The company pursued initiatives to strengthen the competitiveness of its core businesses and expand its business portfolio, while working in the detached-home subdivision business to maintain appropriate inventory levels, refine its area strategy, and conduct agile land acquisitions and sales.
Items this document does not state (5)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Underlying housing demand, particularly in the Tokyo metropolitan area, remained solid, and the supply-demand balance was relatively well maintained. In addition, the company pursued initiatives to strengthen the competitiveness of its core businesses and expand its business portfolio. In the detached-home subdivision business, it worked to maintain appropriate inventory levels, refine its area strategy, and conduct agile land acquisitions and sales.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (IFRS) (Consolidated) | Iida Group Holdings Co.,Ltd. (3291) timely disclosure | Komori