Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
For an overview of operating results and other matters for the cumulative first quarter of the current consolidated fiscal year, please refer to the "First Quarter Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027," posted on our website today (6 August 2026).
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | 285,774 Millions of yen (YoY -0.8%) |
| Operating profit | 46,593 Millions of yen (YoY +12.7%) |
| Ordinary income | 40,725 Millions of yen (YoY +8.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 25,502 Millions of yen (YoY -16.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥35.77 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 26.2 / End of previous period 26.3 |
| Total assets | 3,475,651 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 929,992 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 1,400,000 Millions of yen (YoY +12.4%) / Operating profit 190,000 Millions of yen (YoY +13.9%) / Ordinary income 161,000 Millions of yen (YoY +8.9%) / Net income 100,000 Millions of yen (YoY +3.4%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No revision |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥48.00 → ¥50.00 |
| Segment revenue | Urban Development Business 71,498 Millions of yen, Strategic investment business 21,879 Millions of yen, Management and Operations Business 98,124 Millions of yen, Real Estate Distribution Business 94,271 Millions of yen |
| Segment profit | Urban Development Business 11,596 Millions of yen, Strategic investment business 590 Millions of yen, Management and Operations Business 21,157 Millions of yen, Real Estate Distribution Business 16,345 Millions of yen |
| Depreciation and amortization | 16,544 Millions of yen |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income None for the current period / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates 13 Millions of yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | No (the number and names of newly consolidated or excluded companies are not provided) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 719,830,974 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 6,599,668 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | For an overview of operating results and other matters for the cumulative first quarter of the current consolidated fiscal year, please refer to the "First Quarter Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027," posted on our website today (6 August 2026). |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The release does not provide specific explanations for the changes in results. The company directs readers to the "First Quarter Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027" for details.