Komori
Semi-Annual Report3280STrust Co.,Ltd.Real Estate Business

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What STrust Co.,Ltd. reported for the period from 2026-03-01 to 2027-02-28.

How much it says
44Thin
What moved here
3named for the first time
Its own wording
13terms
Which filing this is
36/ 36newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the current interim consolidated accounting period, revenue was ¥6,133 million and operating profit was ¥93 million, while the interim net loss attributable to owners of the parent was ¥19 million. In addition, as a subsequent event, the Board of Directors resolved to repurchase treasury shares (up to 100,000 shares) and resolved to pay an interim dividend with a record date of 31 August 2026 (total dividend of ¥103 million, ¥17 per share).

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
44Thin
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 9 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 31 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
52
Typical
Magnitude of change
0
Almost nothing
Strategic shift
82
Very detailed
Capital movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
77
Very detailed
Financial and Capital Policy
7
Almost nothing
Product Portfolio
0
Almost nothing
Technology Position
0
Almost nothing
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over-62億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment2億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
STrust Co.,Ltd. — FY2026 H1 | Komori