Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3280STrust Co.,Ltd.Real estate

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

The consolidated results for the fiscal year ended February 2026 were finalized, and a new full-year forecast was provided for the fiscal year ending February 2027. While the previous fiscal year saw increases in revenue and profit, revenue and profit are expected to decline in the next fiscal year. The company plans to increase the annual dividend to ¥34.

Worth reading
71In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-29.6
%
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending February 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→21,000million yen
—
Operating profit—→1,600million yen
—
Ordinary income—→1,400million yen
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→1,000million yen
—
Net income per share—→165.02yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

As results fluctuate significantly depending on the timing of property handovers, the company is providing only a full-year forecast and not a second-quarter forecast. For the next fiscal year, it expects to deliver 366 condominium units and 80 detached houses and to manage 7,128 units.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Loss on disposal and sale of fixed assets: ¥30 million

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended February 2026: revenue of ¥22,313 million, operating profit of ¥2,095 million, ordinary profit of ¥1,962 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,420 million, and net income per share of ¥234.80
Dividend forecast revisionFor the fiscal year ending February 2027, a regular dividend of ¥34 per share is planned, including an interim dividend of ¥17. This represents an increase of ¥4 per share.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → 21,000 million yen(△5.9% (year-on-year change))
Operating profitNot disclosed → 1,600 million yen(△23.6% (year-on-year change))
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → 1,400 million yen(△28.7% (year-on-year change))
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → 1,000 million yen(△29.6% (year-on-year change))
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 165.02 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending February 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended February 2026: revenue of ¥22,313 million, operating profit of ¥2,095 million, ordinary profit of ¥1,962 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥1,420 million, and net income per share of ¥234.80
Reason for the revisionAs results fluctuate significantly depending on the timing of property handovers, the company is providing only a full-year forecast and not a second-quarter forecast. For the next fiscal year, it expects to deliver 366 condominium units and 80 detached houses and to manage 7,128 units.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossLoss on disposal and sale of fixed assets: ¥30 million
Dividend forecast revisionFor the fiscal year ending February 2027, a regular dividend of ¥34 per share is planned, including an interim dividend of ¥17. This represents an increase of ¥4 per share.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the current fiscal year, the company states that revenue, operating profit and net income attributable to owners of the parent increased as the pass-through of higher construction costs and other factors progressed, alongside sustained growth in each segment. For the next fiscal year, the company expects to deliver 366 condominium units and 80 detached houses and to manage 7,128 units, but does not specify the direct reason for the expected declines in revenue and profit. As results fluctuate significantly depending on the timing of property handovers, the company is providing only a full-year forecast and not a second-quarter forecast.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | STrust Co.,Ltd. (3280) timely disclosure | Komori