Komori

Monthly Information for July, Fiscal Year Ending December 2026

The number of units under management was 107,144 in July 2026, down 439 units from the previous month. The number of units applied for was 734.

Worth reading
11Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-439
units
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

July 2026Fiscal year ending December 2026
Monthly Commentary

The company disclosed the number of units under management and units applied for as its monthly information for July of the fiscal year ending December 2026.

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJuly 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending December 2026
Key KPIsIndicator name Units under management / Value 107,144 units / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Applications / Value 734 units / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryThe company disclosed the number of units under management and units applied for as its monthly information for July of the fiscal year ending December 2026.
Items this document does not state (18)
Scope of aggregationNet sales for the monthYear-on-year change in monthly net salesTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No reason was provided for the decrease in units under management.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly Information for July, Fiscal Year Ending December 2026 | Japan Property Management Center Co.,Ltd. (3276) timely disclosure | Komori