Komori

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The Company disclosed the non-consolidated financial results of 株式会社ムトウエンタープライズ2, an unlisted parent company, etc., for the period from 1 March 2025 to 28 February 2026. Net sales were ¥245,170 thousand, operating income was ¥157,934 thousand, and net income was ¥133,022 thousand.

Worth reading
5Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
133022
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 March 2025–28 February 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales245,170¥ thousand
Operating profit157,934¥ thousand
Ordinary income136,100¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent133,022¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets5,080,232¥ thousand
of which net assets 333,538 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Issued Shares at Period-End20 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 March 2025–28 February 2026
Net Sales¥245,170 thousand
Operating profit¥157,934 thousand
Ordinary income¥136,100 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥133,022 thousand
Total assets¥5,080,232 thousand
Net assets¥333,538 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End20 Shares
Items this document does not state (28)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To announce the financial results of 株式会社ムトウエンタープライズ2, the Company's unlisted parent company, etc. (other affiliated company).

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | Japan Property Management Center Co.,Ltd. (3276) timely disclosure | Komori