Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 December 2025–31 May 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
In the asset management business, product development aimed at increasing assets under management in funds and entrusted assets such as real estate; in the investment banking business, the acquisition and sale of domestic real estate and the sale of vehicles and recognition of lease income.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 December 2025–31 May 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,193 million (YoY +36.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-22 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-86 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-59 million |
| Net income per share | △1.58 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 40.7 / End of previous period 45.2 |
| Total assets | ¥7,890 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,213 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-893 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥39 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥819 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,682 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥6,200 million (YoY +6.1%) / Operating profit ¥580 million (YoY -0.3%) / Ordinary income ¥530 million (YoY +5.7%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥345 million (YoY +5.3%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥1 → ¥1(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Asset Management Business ¥301 million (YoY -8.3%), Investment Banking Business ¥1,892 million (YoY +47.6%) |
| Segment profit | Asset Management Business ¥26 million (YoY -56.0%), Investment Banking Business ¥143 million (YoY +36.4%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥6 million |
| Impairment loss | Not applicable (segment information) |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies (company name: —) / Excluded 0 companies (company name: —) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 37,686,371 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 54,101 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | In the asset management business, product development aimed at increasing assets under management in funds and entrusted assets such as real estate; in the investment banking business, the acquisition and sale of domestic real estate and the sale of vehicles and recognition of lease income. |
Items this document does not state (8)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company explained that real estate trading was active, while demand for investment in solar power generation and truck sale-and-leaseback transactions increased. In the asset management business, it pursued product development, while in the investment banking business it worked on the acquisition and sale of real estate and vehicles.