Results for this period
First quarter1 December 2025 to 28 February 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The investment banking business acquired and sold domestic real estate, while the vehicle leaseback business acquired vehicles for leaseback transactions.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 December 2025 to 28 February 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,183 million (YoY +175.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-17 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-65 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-45 million |
| Net income per share | (¥1.20) |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 50.6 / End of previous period 45.2 |
| Total assets | ¥6,412 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,247 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥6,200 million (YoY +6.1%) / Operating profit ¥580 million (YoY -0.3%) / Ordinary income ¥530 million (YoY +5.7%) / Net income ¥345 million (YoY +5.3%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥1 → ¥1(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Asset Management Business ¥123 million (YoY -4.1%), Investment Banking Business ¥1,060 million (YoY +252.7%) |
| Segment profit | Asset Management Business ¥-8 million, Investment Banking Business ¥101 million (YoY +329.1%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1 million |
| Impairment loss | None (impairment loss on fixed assets) |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | No (no companies newly consolidated or excluded) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not applicable) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 37,686,371 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 54,101 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The investment banking business acquired and sold domestic real estate, while the vehicle leaseback business acquired vehicles for leaseback transactions. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The investment banking business acquired and sold domestic real estate, while the vehicle leaseback business acquired vehicles for leaseback transactions.