Komori
Disclosure3242URBANET CORPORATION CO.,LTD.Real estate

Notice Regarding the Sale of Real Estate for Sale

The Board of Directors resolved to sell an investment condominium in Funabashi, Chiba. The contract is scheduled to be signed in July 2026, with delivery and revenue recognition scheduled from the end of March 2028 through the fiscal year ending June 2028.

Worth reading
65In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
33.93
¥3.393 billion or more (sale price: ¥3.393 billion or more)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Board of Directors

Sale of real estate held for sale

Decision18 June 2026
Period CoveredThe contract is scheduled to be signed in the fiscal year ending June 2027, with completion, delivery and revenue recognition scheduled for the fiscal year ending June 2028.
ImplementationContract signing is scheduled for July 2026, and delivery is scheduled for the end of March 2028.
Going forwardThe contract is scheduled to be signed in July 2026, delivery is scheduled for the end of March 2028, and completion, delivery and revenue recognition are scheduled for the fiscal year ending June 2028.
AmountSale price: an amount equal to or greater than 10% of consolidated net sales for the preceding fiscal year (the fiscal year ended June 2025) (¥3.393 billion); impact of the gain on sale on results: expected to be less than 30% of ordinary profit on a consolidated basis and profit attributable to owners of the parent for the preceding fiscal year
Quantity / scaleLocation: Kitahoncho, Funabashi, Chiba; investment condominium; site area: 2,745.05 m²; total floor area: 7,522.67 m²; 7-story above-ground reinforced-concrete building; 274 units
Reason

The buyer and sale price have not been disclosed pursuant to the confidentiality provisions of the sale and purchase agreement.

Impact on Business Performance

The impact of the gain on sale on results is expected to be less than 30% of ordinary profit on a consolidated basis and profit attributable to owners of the parent for the preceding fiscal year. There will be no impact on the consolidated earnings forecast for the current fiscal year (the fiscal year ending June 2026).

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredSale of real estate held for sale
Decision-Making BodyBoard of Directors
Decision Date18 June 2026
Implementation DateContract signing is scheduled for July 2026, and delivery is scheduled for the end of March 2028.
Period CoveredThe contract is scheduled to be signed in the fiscal year ending June 2027, with completion, delivery and revenue recognition scheduled for the fiscal year ending June 2028.
AmountSale price: an amount equal to or greater than 10% of consolidated net sales for the preceding fiscal year (the fiscal year ended June 2025) (¥3.393 billion); impact of the gain on sale on results: expected to be less than 30% of ordinary profit on a consolidated basis and profit attributable to owners of the parent for the preceding fiscal year
Quantity / scaleLocation: Kitahoncho, Funabashi, Chiba; investment condominium; site area: 2,745.05 m²; total floor area: 7,522.67 m²; 7-story above-ground reinforced-concrete building; 274 units
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact of the gain on sale on results is expected to be less than 30% of ordinary profit on a consolidated basis and profit attributable to owners of the parent for the preceding fiscal year. There will be no impact on the consolidated earnings forecast for the current fiscal year (the fiscal year ending June 2026).
ReasonThe buyer and sale price have not been disclosed pursuant to the confidentiality provisions of the sale and purchase agreement.
Related previous disclosuresThe consolidated earnings forecast for the current fiscal year (the fiscal year ending June 2026) announced on 7 August 2025
Future plansThe contract is scheduled to be signed in July 2026, delivery is scheduled for the end of March 2028, and completion, delivery and revenue recognition are scheduled for the fiscal year ending June 2028.
Items this document does not state (1)
Governing Rule

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The buyer and sale price have not been disclosed pursuant to the confidentiality provisions of the sale and purchase agreement. The impact of the gain on sale on results is expected to be less than 30% of ordinary profit on a consolidated basis and profit attributable to owners of the parent for the preceding fiscal year, and the Company states that there will be no impact on the consolidated earnings forecast for the current fiscal year.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Sale of Real Estate for Sale | URBANET CORPORATION CO.,LTD. (3242) timely disclosure | Komori