Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts3237INTRANCE CO.,LTD.Real estate

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company announced its consolidated results for the fiscal year ended March 2026. Although net sales increased, operating, ordinary and net losses widened from the previous year. It also newly presented full-year forecasts for the fiscal year ending March 2027, including net sales of ¥3,344 million and operating income of ¥120 million, indicating a return to profitability.

Worth reading
74In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
211.5
%
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→3,344million
+211.5%
Operating profit—→120million
—
Ordinary income—→45million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→34million
—
Net income per share—→0.74yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

Although results may vary significantly depending on the success of new businesses, the company plans to publish conservative forecasts for the next fiscal year in light of having revised its results downward for 4 consecutive years, including the current fiscal year. It will also proceed with efforts to strengthen its existing real estate and hotel management businesses and invest in new businesses through M&A, joint ventures and business alliances.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

No extraordinary loss was recorded for the fiscal year ended March 2026 (shown as “—”). An impairment loss of ¥1.367 million was recorded for the fiscal year ended March 2025.

Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥825 million; operating loss: ¥352 million; ordinary loss: ¥429 million; net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥432 million; net loss per share: ¥9.37
Dividend forecast revisionThe annual dividend for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is forecast at ¥0.00, comprising ¥0.00 at the end of the second quarter and ¥0.00 at fiscal year-end. Whether the dividend forecast has been revised is not specified.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated / non-consolidated (standalone)
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥3,344 million(+211.5%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥120 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥45 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥34 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 0.74 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥825 million; operating loss: ¥352 million; ordinary loss: ¥429 million; net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥432 million; net loss per share: ¥9.37
Reason for the revisionAlthough results may vary significantly depending on the success of new businesses, the company plans to publish conservative forecasts for the next fiscal year in light of having revised its results downward for 4 consecutive years, including the current fiscal year. It will also proceed with efforts to strengthen its existing real estate and hotel management businesses and invest in new businesses through M&A, joint ventures and business alliances.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossNo extraordinary loss was recorded for the fiscal year ended March 2026 (shown as “—”). An impairment loss of ¥1.367 million was recorded for the fiscal year ended March 2025.
Dividend forecast revisionThe annual dividend for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is forecast at ¥0.00, comprising ¥0.00 at the end of the second quarter and ¥0.00 at fiscal year-end. Whether the dividend forecast has been revised is not specified.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated / non-consolidated (standalone)
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the next fiscal year, the company plans to strengthen its existing real estate and hotel management businesses while investing in new businesses through M&A, joint ventures and business alliances. Because results may vary significantly depending on the success of these new businesses, and in light of downward revisions to its results for 4 consecutive years, it says it will publish conservative forecasts.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | INTRANCE CO.,LTD. (3237) timely disclosure | Komori