Details of issuance or disposal
Progress report on the forced exercise of offered stock acquisition rights (paid stock options)
900,000 shares (number of shares underlying the Series 9 stock acquisition rights)
The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.
Planned payment amount: ¥97,200,000; estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed
Approximately 1.93% (900,000 shares / 46,552,784 total shares outstanding before exercise)
The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Progress report on the forced exercise of offered stock acquisition rights (paid stock options) |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 900,000 shares (number of shares underlying the Series 9 stock acquisition rights) |
| Issue price and disposal price | ¥108 per share |
| Amount of funds to be raised | Planned payment amount: ¥97,200,000; estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed |
| Specific use of funds | Funds related to the business (specific allocation amount not determined; planned expenditure timing: Not disclosed) |
| Payment date | 16 March 2029 |
| Intended allottee | 4 directors of the Company (9,000 rights, 900,000 shares) |
| Dilution Rate | Approximately 1.93% (900,000 shares / 46,552,784 total shares outstanding before exercise) |
| Total number of issued shares | 46,552,784 shares → 47,452,784 shares(Approximately 1.93%) |
| Exercise price | Initial exercise price: ¥108. Adjustment provisions based on the share price: Not disclosed |
| Exercise period | From 17 March 2025 to 16 March 2029 |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | Total issued: 30,000 rights; remaining stock acquisition rights: 9,000 |
| Categories and Number of Persons Covered | 4 directors of the Company, 9,000 rights (900,000 shares) |
| Most recent equity financing | Resolution on 25 February 2025: issuance of offered stock acquisition rights (paid stock options) (total issue price: Not disclosed), 14 March 2025: terms of the issuance of offered stock acquisition rights (paid stock options) finalized (total issue price: Not disclosed) |
| Major shareholders after the offering | Name ディライトワークス株式会社 / Shareholding ratio 14.05%, Name SCBHK A/C GF SEC CLIENT A/C 1 / Shareholding ratio 5.22%, Name 合同会社インバウンドインバウンド / Shareholding ratio 4.03%, Name BNP Paribas London Branch for Prime Brokerge Clearance ACC for third party / Shareholding ratio 3.80%, Name WORLDTEX INVESTMENT LIMITED / Shareholding ratio 2.87%, Name 株式会社ファインドスターグループ / Shareholding ratio 1.39%, Name 楽天証券株式会社 / Shareholding ratio 1.18%, Name 株式会社SBI証券 / Shareholding ratio 1.13%, Name INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC / Shareholding ratio 1.06%, Name Maeda Kimiko (前田 喜美子) / Shareholding ratio 0.88% |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The average closing share price over 21 consecutive business days fell below 60% of the exercise price of ¥108, satisfying the forced exercise condition.