Komori
Monthly3221Yossix Holdings Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice of Store Count and Year-on-Year Monthly Sales for July of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027

Total-store sales in July of the fiscal year ending March 2027 were 109.3% of the prior-year month, while existing-store sales were 102.1%. The number of stores increased from 404 in June to 406 in July, with 2 new stores opened.

Worth reading
37Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
109.3
Year-on-year percentage for the same month
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

July 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
Net Sales / All Stores
+9.3%
Net Sales / Existing stores
+2.1%
Total-store sales
+9.3%
Same-Store Sales
+2.1%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 406 stores
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 2 / Store name and location Store name や台ずし旭川三条通町 / Location Hokkaido, Store name や台ずし八戸三日町 / Location Aomori Prefecture
Monthly Commentary

The company disclosed the July store count, year-on-year store sales comparison and new store openings. No explanation of the factors behind the figures was provided.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Total-store sales, year on year April 110 / May 112.8 / June 109.1 / July 112.1 / August 118.6 / September 110 / October 115.4 / November 115.5 / December 118 / January 120.3 / February 112 / March 111.6 / Same-Store Sales, Year on Year April 99.5 / May 102.4 / June 99.1 / July 102.8 / August 108.8 / September 101.6 / October 107.3 / November 106.9 / December 109.4 / January 112.4 / February 104.8 / March 104.1

Scope of aggregation: All stores (including ワンダーフードイノベーション株式会社)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJuly 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationAll stores (including ワンダーフードイノベーション株式会社)
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesAll Stores 109.3 % / Existing stores 102.1 %
Total-store sales, year on year109.3
Same-Store Sales, Year on YearRate 102.1 / Definition of existing stores Stores that have been open for at least 18 months, excluding the month in which they opened
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 406 stores
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 2 / Store name and location Store name や台ずし旭川三条通町 / Location Hokkaido, Store name や台ずし八戸三日町 / Location Aomori Prefecture
Monthly CommentaryThe company disclosed the July store count, year-on-year store sales comparison and new store openings. No explanation of the factors behind the figures was provided.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearTotal-store sales, year on year April 110 / May 112.8 / June 109.1 / July 112.1 / August 118.6 / September 110 / October 115.4 / November 115.5 / December 118 / January 120.3 / February 112 / March 111.6 / Same-Store Sales, Year on Year April 99.5 / May 102.4 / June 99.1 / July 102.8 / August 108.8 / September 101.6 / October 107.3 / November 106.9 / December 109.4 / January 112.4 / February 104.8 / March 104.1
Items this document does not state (12)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryKey KPIsNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company provided no explanation for the increase or decrease in sales. In July, 2 new stores, や台ずし旭川三条通町 and や台ずし八戸三日町, were opened.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Store Count and Year-on-Year Monthly Sales for July of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 | Yossix Holdings Co.,Ltd. (3221) timely disclosure | Komori