Komori
Monthly3221Yossix Holdings Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding the Number of Stores and Year-on-Year Monthly Sales for May of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027

May sales at all stores were 112.8% of the prior-year level, while same-store sales were 105.6%. The number of stores increased from 401 in April to 402, with や台ずし野並町 opening as a new store.

Worth reading
46Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
112.8
Year-on-year change (all-store sales, %)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

May 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027
Net Sales / All Stores
+12.8%
Net Sales / Existing stores
+5.6%
Total-store sales
+12.8%
Same-Store Sales
+5.6%
既存店売上高:Stores that have been open for at least 18 months, excluding the month in which they opened
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 402 stores
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 1 / Store name や台ずし野並町 / Location Aichi Prefecture
Monthly Commentary

The company disclosed the number of stores and year-on-year comparisons for sales at all stores and same-store sales. No comments were provided on changes in sales.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Number of stores April 377 / May 377 / June 379 / July 382 / August 385 / September 387 / October 391 / November 392 / December 395 / January 396 / February 398 / March 401 / Year-on-year comparison of sales at all stores April 110 / May 112.8 / June 109.1 / July 112.1 / August 118.6 / September 110 / October 115.4 / November 115.5 / December 118 / January 120.3 / February 112 / March 111.6 / Year-on-year sales at existing stores April 99.5 / May 102.4 / June 99.1 / July 102.8 / August 108.8 / September 101.6 / October 107.3 / November 106.9 / December 109.4 / January 112.4 / February 104.8 / March 104.1

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated, on a store-count basis including ワンダーフードイノベーション株式会社

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMay 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Scope of aggregationConsolidated, on a store-count basis including ワンダーフードイノベーション株式会社
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesAll Stores 112.8 % / Existing stores 105.6 %
Total-store sales, year on year112.8
Same-Store Sales, Year on YearRate 105.6 / Definition Stores that have been open for at least 18 months, excluding the month in which they opened
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 402 stores
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 1 / Store name や台ずし野並町 / Location Aichi Prefecture
Monthly CommentaryThe company disclosed the number of stores and year-on-year comparisons for sales at all stores and same-store sales. No comments were provided on changes in sales.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearNumber of stores April 377 / May 377 / June 379 / July 382 / August 385 / September 387 / October 391 / November 392 / December 395 / January 396 / February 398 / March 401 / Year-on-year comparison of sales at all stores April 110 / May 112.8 / June 109.1 / July 112.1 / August 118.6 / September 110 / October 115.4 / November 115.5 / December 118 / January 120.3 / February 112 / March 111.6 / Year-on-year sales at existing stores April 99.5 / May 102.4 / June 99.1 / July 102.8 / August 108.8 / September 101.6 / October 107.3 / November 106.9 / December 109.4 / January 112.4 / February 104.8 / March 104.1
Items this document does not state (12)
Net sales for the monthYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryKey KPIsNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company provided no explanation for the increase or decrease in sales. や台ずし野並町 (Aichi Prefecture) was listed as the new store opened in May.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Number of Stores and Year-on-Year Monthly Sales for May of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 | Yossix Holdings Co.,Ltd. (3221) timely disclosure | Komori